Jason Beghe Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jason Deneen Beghe

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 12, 1960, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief
VIDEO: The New Trailer for HBO's Scientology Documentary Going Clear Speaks for Itself

Which celebrities speak out in the new docu?

Kelli Giddish, Sophia Bush, Mariska Hargitay, Jason Beghe
Chicago Fire, SVU and Chicago P.D. Join Forces for "Disturbing" Three-Part Crossover Event

For Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., crossovers are old hat. The two Dick Wolf-produced series share s…

Sophia Bush and Taylor Kinney
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Watch a First Look at the Chicago Fire-SVU-Chicago P.D. Crossover

Crossovers are a frequent occurrence on Chicago Fire and its spin-off, Chicago P.D., but now Law & O…

Jason Beghe
Exclusive Chicago P.D. Sneak Peek: Voight Is Attacked at Home!

Thanks to his unconventional methods and unwavering determination, Chicago P.D.'s Sgt. Hank Voight (…

Sophia Bush
Sophia Bush: Law & Order: SVU, Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D. Crossover Is "Very Personal" to Lindsay

NBC is staging a three-way crossover for Law & Order: SVU, Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., TVGuide.co…

Archie Kao and Jason Beghe
Chicago P.D. Boss Talks Season 2: Jin's Murder "Shakes Everybody Up"

He may be gone, but Jin definitely won't be forgotten when Chicago P.D. returns for Season 2 this fa…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Quit Scientology

Leah Remini isn't the only person to think twice about the religion. Check out the others

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 7:00pm
Ghost WhispererBloodline(Season 4, Episode 5) ION

Melinda tries to learn why the ghost of a high-school athlete is following a family that is not her own.

Wed Apr 1 10:00pm
Chicago P.D.Get Back to EvenNew(Season 2, Episode 18) NBC

The investigation into a drug robbery gone wrong uncovers Voight's link to a missing teen; the real reason for Halstead's brother's visit becomes clear; and Platt cares for a young girl at district.

Sat Apr 4 3:15am
Thelma & Louise HBOSGe

Two female friends try to drive to Mexico in order to escape the police after one of them kills a man attempting to rape the other. A sympathetic cop tries to talk them out of their plan, but the women don't feel they can trust any man.