Jason Bateman Celebrity Watchlist

Jason Bateman---the little brother of Family Ties star Justine Bateman---made a splash on the small screen in the '80s, charming audiences as Ricky Schroder's mischievous best pal on Silver Spoons. The sitcom roles kept pouring in as he transitioned from t… (more)

Birth Name: Jason Kent Bateman

Birth Place: Rye, New York, United States

Birthday: January 14, 1969, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(64 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mindy Kaling, Seth Meyers

NBC Builds "Playground" to Help Save Comedy

NBC has enlisted some of its biggest stars and showrunners to help the network find undiscovered comedy talent. The campaign, dubbed the "NBC Comedy Playground," will ultimately lead to two winners who will then develop original series with an eye to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Arrested Development Season 1
Meet the suddenly penniless, and equally clueless, Bluth family..
Arrested Development Season 1
Meet the suddenly penniless, and equally clueless, Bluth family..
Arrested Development Season 2
Michael Bluth, once again determined to be free of his dysfunctional family, packs up the car and his son George-Michael and heads for Arizona. But he (more…)
Arrested Development Season 3
Michael Bluth finally realizes that it's his Uncle Oscar serving time in prison, not his father. Reluctant to spring Oscar due to the effect it may ha (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 9:10am
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story STARZ

A misfit dodgeball team led by an amiable underachiever competes against a squad sponsored by a corporate giant in an effort to save their rundown gym from foreclosure.

I’ll Watch299 Watching
Thu Jun 30 2:00pm
Little House on the PrairieThe Aftermath(Season 4, Episode 8) HALMRK

Posing as land speculators, Jesse James and his brother Frank (John Bennett Perry) hide out in Walnut Grove. Charles: Michael Landon. Broder: Michael Conrad. Lewis Ford: Frank Marth. Bob Ford: Tony Markes. Ned Watkins: Troy Melton.

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Thu Jun 30 3:00pm
Little House on the PrairieThe High Cost of Being Right(Season 4, Episode 9) HALMRK

Jonathan refuses to let his wife take a job when their crop is destroyed. Andy: Patrick Laborteaux. Charles: Michael Landon. Caroline: Karen Grassle. Laura: Melissa Gilbert. Judge Picker: Eddie Quillan. Silas: Carl Pitti.

I’ll Watch20 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eli Baker and J.K. Simmons
Growing Up Fisher Creator: I Wanted to Write a Love Letter to My Dad

Most people love to share stories about their wacky and crazy families. But few experience the react…

Minnie Driver, David Walton, Banjamin Stockham
Weekend Review: About a Boy, Fisher Sneak Peeks, Downton Finale

This week's gold-medal question: Can NBC reverse its spotty track record when it comes to using the…

Jason Bateman
NBC Orders Comedy Pilot From Jason Bateman

NBC has given a pilot order to Two to Go, a single-camera comedy from Jason Bateman, TVGuide.com has…

Mayim Bialik, Jon Hamm
SAG Awards Surprises and Snubs: Big Love for Big Bang, But None for Mad Men

Wednesday's Screen Actors Guild nominations were out with the old, but not totally in with the new.…

Arrested Development
Arrested Development Cast Reunites for Inside the Actors Studio

Warden Gentles is locking up the Bluths one last time. The cast of Arrested Development will reunite…

Great White Shark
Top Videos: Shark Week, a Breaking Bad Musical, The Office Audition Tapes

This week, Kristen Wiig played Patty Hearst on Comedy Central's Drunk History, Mumford & Sons enlist…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Kent Bateman
  • Birth Place: Rye, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 14, 1969, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor