Jason Bateman Celebrity Watchlist

Jason Bateman---the little brother of Family Ties star Justine Bateman---made a splash on the small screen in the '80s, charming audiences as Ricky Schroder's mischievous best pal on Silver Spoons. The sitcom roles kept pouring in as he transitioned from t… (more)

Birth Name: Jason Kent Bateman

Birth Place: Rye, New York, United States

Birthday: January 14, 1969, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(64 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mindy Kaling, Seth Meyers

NBC Builds "Playground" to Help Save Comedy

NBC has enlisted some of its biggest stars and showrunners to help the network find undiscovered comedy talent. The campaign, dubbed the "NBC Comedy Playground," will ultimately lead to two winners who will then develop original series with an eye to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jennifer Aniston and Jason Bateman Reunite for 'Office Christmas Party'
02:06 — The actors team up again for the upcoming comedy and ET has a sneak peek.
Jennifer Aniston and Jason Bateman Reunite for 'Office Christmas Party'
02:06 — The actors team up again for the upcoming comedy and ET has a sneak peek.
The Little House Phenomenon, Pt. 3: Casting Walnut Grove
18:49 — Winner of numerous Emmys, Golden Globes and other awards, "Little House on the Prairie" is one of the most beloved series in television history. Take (more…)
Arrested Development Season 1
Meet the suddenly penniless, and equally clueless, Bluth family..

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 2:00pm
Little House on the PrairieSilent Promises(Season 6, Episode 20) HALMRK

Laura teaches sign language to a deaf friend (Alban Branton). Charles: Michael Landon. Albert: Matthew Laborteaux. Nathan Page: Lou Fant. Caroline: Karen Grassle. Miss Wilder: Lucy Lee Flippin. Almanzo: Dean Butler.

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Wed Jul 27 3:00pm
Little House on the PrairieMay We Make Them Proud(Season 6, Episode 21) HALMRK

Part 1 of two. A fire at the school for the blind claims the lives of Mary's baby and Jonathan's wife. Albert: Matthew Laborteaux. Charles: Michael Landon. Mary: Melissa Sue Anderson. Jonathan: Merlin Olsen.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Wed Jul 27 4:00pm
Little House on the PrairieMay We Make Them Proud(Season 6, Episode 22) HALMRK

Conclusion. Albert bears a heavy burden of guilt for the lives lost in the fire that he accidentally set. Charles: Michael Landon. Mary: Melissa Sue Anderson. Jonathan: Merlin Olsen.

I’ll Watch26 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eli Baker and J.K. Simmons
Growing Up Fisher Creator: I Wanted to Write a Love Letter to My Dad

Most people love to share stories about their wacky and crazy families. But few experience the react…

Minnie Driver, David Walton, Banjamin Stockham
Weekend Review: About a Boy, Fisher Sneak Peeks, Downton Finale

This week's gold-medal question: Can NBC reverse its spotty track record when it comes to using the…

Jason Bateman
NBC Orders Comedy Pilot From Jason Bateman

NBC has given a pilot order to Two to Go, a single-camera comedy from Jason Bateman, TVGuide.com has…

Mayim Bialik, Jon Hamm
SAG Awards Surprises and Snubs: Big Love for Big Bang, But None for Mad Men

Wednesday's Screen Actors Guild nominations were out with the old, but not totally in with the new.…

Arrested Development
Arrested Development Cast Reunites for Inside the Actors Studio

Warden Gentles is locking up the Bluths one last time. The cast of Arrested Development will reunite…

Great White Shark
Top Videos: Shark Week, a Breaking Bad Musical, The Office Audition Tapes

This week, Kristen Wiig played Patty Hearst on Comedy Central's Drunk History, Mumford & Sons enlist…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Kent Bateman
  • Birth Place: Rye, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 14, 1969, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »