Jason Bateman Celebrity Watchlist

Jason Bateman---the little brother of Family Ties star Justine Bateman---made a splash on the small screen in the '80s, charming audiences as Ricky Schroder's mischievous best pal on Silver Spoons. The sitcom roles kept pouring in as he transitioned from t… (more)

Birth Name: Jason Kent Bateman

Birth Place: Rye, New York, United States

Birthday: January 14, 1969, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (61 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mindy Kaling, Seth Meyers

NBC Builds "Playground" to Help Save Comedy

NBC has enlisted some of its biggest stars and showrunners to help the network find undiscovered comedy talent. The campaign, dubbed the "NBC Comedy Playground," will ultimately lead to two winners who will then develop original series with an eye to… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 2 2:00pm
Little House on the PrairieThe Camp-Out(Season 2, Episode 9) HALMRK

Snobbish Mrs. Oleson packs up her family and joins the Ingalls on a weekend campout. Charles: Michael Landon. Caroline: Karen Grassle. Laura: Melissa Gilbert.

Wed Sep 2 3:00pm
Little House on the PrairieThe Spring Dance(Season 2, Episode 6) HALMRK

Laura and widow Snider use the old jealousy ploy to get the dates they want for the dance. Laura: Melissa Gilbert. Grace Snider: Bonnie Bartlett. Henry Henderson: Clay O'Brien. Edwards: Victor French.

Wed Sep 2 4:00pm
Little House on the PrairieRemember Me(Season 2, Episode 7) HALMRK

Part 1 of 2. A terminally ill widow must find a home for her three children in the short time she has to live. Charles: Michael Landon. John Jr.: Radames Pera. Jason Anders: Sheldon Allman.

More NewsSee all »

Eli Baker and J.K. Simmons
Growing Up Fisher Creator: I Wanted to Write a Love Letter to My Dad

Most people love to share stories about their wacky and crazy families. But few experience the react…

Minnie Driver, David Walton, Banjamin Stockham
Weekend Review: About a Boy, Fisher Sneak Peeks, Downton Finale

This week's gold-medal question: Can NBC reverse its spotty track record when it comes to using the…

Jason Bateman
NBC Orders Comedy Pilot From Jason Bateman

NBC has given a pilot order to Two to Go, a single-camera comedy from Jason Bateman, TVGuide.com has…

Mayim Bialik, Jon Hamm
SAG Awards Surprises and Snubs: Big Love for Big Bang, But None for Mad Men

Wednesday's Screen Actors Guild nominations were out with the old, but not totally in with the new.…

Arrested Development
Arrested Development Cast Reunites for Inside the Actors Studio

Warden Gentles is locking up the Bluths one last time. The cast of Arrested Development will reunite…

Great White Shark
Top Videos: Shark Week, a Breaking Bad Musical, The Office Audition Tapes

This week, Kristen Wiig played Patty Hearst on Comedy Central's Drunk History, Mumford & Sons enlist…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Kent Bateman
  • Birth Place: Rye, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 14, 1969, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (61 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »