Jason Bateman Celebrity Watchlist

Jason Bateman---the little brother of Family Ties star Justine Bateman---made a splash on the small screen in the '80s, charming audiences as Ricky Schroder's mischievous best pal on Silver Spoons. The sitcom roles kept pouring in as he transitioned from t… (more)

Birth Name: Jason Kent Bateman

Birth Place: Rye, New York, United States

Birthday: January 14, 1969, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(64 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mindy Kaling, Seth Meyers

NBC Builds "Playground" to Help Save Comedy

NBC has enlisted some of its biggest stars and showrunners to help the network find undiscovered comedy talent. The campaign, dubbed the "NBC Comedy Playground," will ultimately lead to two winners who will then develop original series with an eye to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Growing Up Fisher: Katie You Can Drive My Car Trailer
01:31 — Katie gets her driver's license, only to discover she must shuttle Mel all over town. Meanwhile, Joyce struggles to fit in with her study-group classm (more…)
Growing Up Fisher: Madi About You Trailer
00:27 — Joyce's sister unexpectedly arrives, impacting the Fisher family and frustrating Mel. Meanwhile, Runyen convinces Henry that he's spending too much ti (more…)
Up In The Air - Trailer
01:49 — From Jason Reitman, the Oscar nominated director of "Juno," comes a dramatic comedy called "Up in the Air" starring Oscar winner George Clooney as Rya (more…)
Up In The Air - Trailer
02:02 — From Jason Reitman, the Oscar nominated director of "Juno," comes a dramatic comedy called "Up in the Air" starring Oscar winner George Clooney as Rya (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 10:05am
The Kingdom MOMAX

An elite group of FBI agents clash with local authorities in Saudi Arabia while investigating a terrorist bombing of a Western housing compound.

I’ll Watch366 Watching
Wed May 25 2:00pm
Little House on the PrairieStone Soup(Season 8, Episode 13) HALMRK

A pregnant Laura struggles alone to save a newly planted orchard from drought. Willie: Jonathan Gilbert. Albert: Matthew Laborteaux. Caroline: Karen Grassle. Almanzo: Dean Butler.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Wed May 25 3:00pm
Little House on the PrairieThe Legacy(Season 8, Episode 14) HALMRK

Charles leaves the farm to pursue a career as a cabinetmaker. Caroline: Karen Grassle. Sven Johanssen: Robert Boon. Albert: Matthew Laborteaux. Jack Prescott: Claude Earl Jones.

I’ll Watch27 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eli Baker and J.K. Simmons
Growing Up Fisher Creator: I Wanted to Write a Love Letter to My Dad

Most people love to share stories about their wacky and crazy families. But few experience the react…

Minnie Driver, David Walton, Banjamin Stockham
Weekend Review: About a Boy, Fisher Sneak Peeks, Downton Finale

This week's gold-medal question: Can NBC reverse its spotty track record when it comes to using the…

Jason Bateman
NBC Orders Comedy Pilot From Jason Bateman

NBC has given a pilot order to Two to Go, a single-camera comedy from Jason Bateman, TVGuide.com has…

Mayim Bialik, Jon Hamm
SAG Awards Surprises and Snubs: Big Love for Big Bang, But None for Mad Men

Wednesday's Screen Actors Guild nominations were out with the old, but not totally in with the new.…

Arrested Development
Arrested Development Cast Reunites for Inside the Actors Studio

Warden Gentles is locking up the Bluths one last time. The cast of Arrested Development will reunite…

Great White Shark
Top Videos: Shark Week, a Breaking Bad Musical, The Office Audition Tapes

This week, Kristen Wiig played Patty Hearst on Comedy Central's Drunk History, Mumford & Sons enlist…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Kent Bateman
  • Birth Place: Rye, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 14, 1969, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »