Jason Bateman Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Jason Bateman---the little brother of Family Ties star Justine Bateman---made a splash on the small screen in the '80s, charming audiences as Ricky Schroder's mischievous best pal on Silver Spoons. The sitcom roles kept pouring in as he transitioned from t… (more)

Birth Name: Jason Kent Bateman

Birth Place: Rye, New York, United States

Birthday: January 14, 1969, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (61 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jason Bateman Photos

  • Jason Bateman and Amanda Anka
    Photo By: Alberto E. Rodriguez/Getty Images
  • Amanda Anka and Jason Bateman - 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards in Los Angeles, California, September 22, 2013
    Photo By: Frazer Harrison/Getty Images
  • Jason Bateman and Mila Kunis - The Los Angeles premiere of "Extract", August 24, 2009 in
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jason Bateman - The Los Angeles Free Clinic's 29th Annual Dinner Gala, November 21, 2005
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Portia De Rossi and Jason Bateman - Cheryl Howard Crew Celebrates Her New Book "In The Face of Jinn," April 19, 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Jason Bateman - "Inside Deep Throat" New York City premiere, February 7, 2005
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Jason Bateman - The 11th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, February 5, 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Jason Bateman - The 11th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, February 5, 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Jason Bateman - The 62nd Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 16, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jason Bateman and Teri Hatcher - The 2005 InStyle/Warner Bros. Golden Globes party, January 16, 2005
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Jason Bateman and Henry Winkler - The 6th Annual Lullabies & Luxuries Luncheon and Fashion Show, October 24, 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Jason Bateman, Will Arnett and Jeffrey Tambor - The 20th Annual TCA Awards, July 17, 2004
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Jason Bateman and Portia de Rossi - The 20th Annual TCA Awards, July 17, 2004
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Jason Bateman - The 2004 TV Land Awards, March 7, 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jason Bateman - The "Human Nature" New York City premiere, April 9, 2002
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Jason Bateman and Will Arnett
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Will Arnett and Jason Bateman
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Jason Bateman and Carl Weathers
    Photo By: Sam Urdank/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Jason Bateman and James Lipton
    Photo By: Sam Urdank/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Jason Bateman,James Lipton, Andy Richter and Carl Weathers
    Photo By: Sam Urdank/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Jason Bateman
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Jason Bateman and Judy Greer
    Photo By: Sam Urdank/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Portia de Rossi and Jason Bateman
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Jason Bateman and Ron Howard
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Jason Bateman and Michael Cera
    Photo By: Sam Urdank/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Michael Cera and Jason Bateman
    Photo By: Sam Urdank/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Jason Bateman
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Jason Bateman and Isla Fisher
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Jason Bateman and Will Arnett
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - David Cross and Jason Bateman
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Jason Bateman and Isla Fisher
    Photo By: Sam Urdank/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Jason Bateman and Liza Minnelli
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Jeffrey Tambor and Jason Bateman
    Photo By: Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Jason Bateman, Conan O'Brien and Andy Richter
    Photo By: Sam Urdank/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Jason Bateman
    Photo By: Sam Urdank/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Jason Bateman as "Michael Bluth"
    Photo By: Art Streiber/FOX
  • Arrested Development - The Bluth Family
    Photo By: Isabella Vosmikova/Fox
  • Arrested Development - The Bluth Family
    Photo By: Art Streiber/FOX
  • Arrested Development - The Bluth Family
    Photo By: Art Streiber/FOX

Related Galleries

2014 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

68 Photos | Jan 18, 2014

Emmys 2013: Red Carpet Arrivals

117 Photos | Sep 22, 2013

2010 Oscars: Red Carpet Arrivals

61 Photos | Mar 7, 2010

TV's Sexiest Dads

17 Photos | Jun 18, 2009