Jason Bateman Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Jason Bateman---the little brother of Family Ties star Justine Bateman---made a splash on the small screen in the '80s, charming audiences as Ricky Schroder's mischievous best pal on Silver Spoons. The sitcom roles kept pouring in as he transitioned from t… (more)

Birth Name: Jason Kent Bateman

Birth Place: Rye, New York, United States

Birthday: January 14, 1969, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (61 ratings)

Your Rating:

Show More