Jason Bateman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Jason Bateman---the little brother of Family Ties star Justine Bateman---made a splash on the small screen in the '80s, charming audiences as Ricky Schroder's mischievous best pal on Silver Spoons. The sitcom roles kept pouring in as he transitioned from t… (more)

Birth Name: Jason Kent Bateman

Birth Place: Rye, New York, United States

Birthday: January 14, 1969, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (61 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mindy Kaling, Seth Meyers
NBC Builds "Playground" to Help Save Comedy

NBC has enlisted some of its biggest stars and showrunners to help the network find undisc…

Eli Baker and J.K. Simmons
Growing Up Fisher Creator: I Wanted to Write a Love Letter to My Dad

Most people love to share stories about their wacky and crazy families. But few experience…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 2:00pm
Little House on the PrairieTo Run and Hide(Season 4, Episode 7) HALMRK

An uncaring physician takes over for Dr. Baker, who decides to retire after losing a patient. Charles: Michael Landon. Beth Novak: Collin Wilcox. Stanley Novak: Michael Pataki.

Mon Mar 2 3:00pm
Little House on the PrairieThe Aftermath(Season 4, Episode 8) HALMRK

Posing as land speculators, Jesse James and his brother Frank (John Bennett Perry) hide out in Walnut Grove. Charles: Michael Landon. Broder: Michael Conrad. Lewis Ford: Frank Marth. Bob Ford: Tony Markes. Ned Watkins: Troy Melton.

Mon Mar 2 4:00pm
Little House on the PrairieThe High Cost of Being Right(Season 4, Episode 9) HALMRK

Jonathan refuses to let his wife take a job when their crop is destroyed. Andy: Patrick Laborteaux. Charles: Michael Landon. Caroline: Karen Grassle. Laura: Melissa Gilbert. Judge Picker: Eddie Quillan. Silas: Carl Pitti.