Jason Bateman Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Jason Bateman---the little brother of Family Ties star Justine Bateman---made a splash on the small screen in the '80s, charming audiences as Ricky Schroder's mischievous best pal on Silver Spoons. The sitcom roles kept pouring in as he transitioned from t… (more)

Birth Name: Jason Kent Bateman

Birth Place: Rye, New York, United States

Birthday: January 14, 1969, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (61 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mindy Kaling, Seth Meyers
NBC Builds "Playground" to Help Save Comedy

NBC has enlisted some of its biggest stars and showrunners to help the network find undiscovered com…

Eli Baker and J.K. Simmons
Growing Up Fisher Creator: I Wanted to Write a Love Letter to My Dad

Most people love to share stories about their wacky and crazy families. But few experience the react…

Minnie Driver, David Walton, Banjamin Stockham
Weekend Review: About a Boy, Fisher Sneak Peeks, Downton Finale

This week's gold-medal question: Can NBC reverse its spotty track record when it comes to using the…

Jason Bateman
NBC Orders Comedy Pilot From Jason Bateman

NBC has given a pilot order to Two to Go, a single-camera comedy from Jason Bateman, TVGuide.com has…

Mayim Bialik, Jon Hamm
SAG Awards Surprises and Snubs: Big Love for Big Bang, But None for Mad Men

Wednesday's Screen Actors Guild nominations were out with the old, but not totally in with the new.…

Arrested Development
Arrested Development Cast Reunites for Inside the Actors Studio

Warden Gentles is locking up the Bluths one last time. The cast of Arrested Development will reunite…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Beard or No Beard: Which Is Hotter?

Vote for which Hollywood hunks letter better scruffy than smooth

2014 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for the 2014 Screen Actors Guild Awards

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 8:14am
Starsky & Hutch COMEDY

Underwhelming spoof of the '70s crime drama. Ben Stiller and Owen Wilson play the hip plainclothes cops, who are trying to bust a drug ring. Snoop Dogg steals the show as Huggy Bear, a pimp-informant. Paul Michael Glaser and David Soul, the actors who orig (more…)

Sun Mar 29 1:00pm
Horrible Bosses FX

Hard-drinking friends Nick (Jason Bateman), Kurt (Jason Sudeikis) and Dale (Charlie Day) plot to kill their overbearing bosses with the help of a fast-talking ex-con.

Mon Mar 30 1:15am
The Break-Up MOMAXe

Fragmented battle-of-the-sexes romp about an estranged couple (Jennifer Aniston, Vince Vaughn) uncomfortably sharing their condo. Jon Favreau, Joey Lauren Adams. Directed by Peyton Reed; written by Jeremy Garelick and Jay Lavender.