Jason Alexander Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jay Scott Greenspan

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: September 23, 1959, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Alexander

Jason Alexander Joins The Grinder

Jason Alexander is joining the cast of Fox's upcoming comedy The Grinder. The Seinfeld alum will play Cliff Beamis, an egomaniacal tough-guy who is the writer/creator of the series' show-within-a-show. The Grinder stars Rob Lowe as an actor who playe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jason Alexander Will Kiss You On the Lips
02:01 — Jason Alexander answers social media questions from fans.
Jason Alexander Didn't Know He Was Playing Larry David
01:22 — Jason Alexander on imitating Woody Allen in his 'Seinfeld' audition for George Costanza.
Jason Alexander Bet Jerry That Seinfeld Wouldn’t Work
01:38 — Jason Alexander explains that 'Seinfeld' wasn’t a hit out of the gate.
Jason Alexander On 'The View': Returning to Broadway in 'Fish in the Dark'
04:57 — Jason chats about his return to Broadway and his McDonald’s commercial.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 12:00pm
SeinfeldThe Pledge Drive(Season 6, Episode 3) TBS

Elaine mistakes a man for a woman on the phone; George gets baseball's Danny Tartabull to join Jerry at a fund-raiser. Nana: Billye Ree Wallace. Noreen: Kelly Coffield. Dan: Brian Reddy. Kristin: Rebecca Staab.

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Mon Aug 29 12:30pm
SeinfeldThe Chinese Woman(Season 6, Episode 4) TBS

Jerry makes a blind date; Kramer makes a change to increase his sperm count. Donna Chang: Angela Dohrmann. Mrs. Costanza: Estelle Harris. Doctor: Will Utay. Kramer: Michael Richards.

I’ll Watch104 Watching
Mon Aug 29 4:00pm
SeinfeldThe Couch(Season 6, Episode 5) TBS

Freedom-of-choice issues disrupt Elaine's new relationship and Kramer's business; George watches a video instead of reading his book-club book. Poppie: Reni Santoni. Joe: Robert Hooks. Remy: Diana Theodore.

I’ll Watch108 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jason Alexander
Seinfeld's Jason Alexander Backpedals on Comments About "F—ing Impossible" Co-Star

Sounds like something George would do

How Murray Saved Christmas
First Look: Inside NBC's New Holiday Special How Murray Saved Christmas

Tis the season for holiday TV specials, but classic characters like Rudolph and Frosty will have som…

Jessica McKenna, Steve Carell
Watch My Show: Riot's Steve Carell On Why You Should Watch His Fox Sketch Comedy

Fans of NBC's The Office may remember how Steve Carell's character, Michael Scott, was enamored by i…

Tom and Jerry
Tom and Jerry Renew Their Rivalry With New Series

Nothing succeeds like failure. Seventy-four years after they first hit movie screens, Tom the cat is…

Jason Alexander, Wayne Knight, Jerry Seinfeld
Watch the Full Seinfeld Reunion

Seinfeld's Jerry and George reunited for one of the Super Bowl's best commercials — and there's more…

Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld Confirms Seinfeld Reunion Is Happening "Very, Very Soon"

Seinfeld fans, rejoice. Jerry Seinfeld has confirmed that a reunion of the '90s sitcom is in the wor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jay Scott Greenspan
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: September 23, 1959, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans