Jason Alexander Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jay Scott Greenspan

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: September 23, 1959, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Alexander

Jason Alexander Joins The Grinder

Jason Alexander is joining the cast of Fox's upcoming comedy The Grinder. The Seinfeld alum will play Cliff Beamis, an egomaniacal tough-guy who is the writer/creator of the series' show-within-a-show. The Grinder stars Rob Lowe as an actor who playe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Everybody Hates Chris - The New Principal
03:12 — A new principal arrives at Chris' school just in time to see Chris getting beaten up by the school bully. http://www.cbs.com
Everybody Hates Chris - Pawn Shop
02:43 — Chris visits a pawn shop in search of some turntables. http://www.cbs.com
Conspiracy from "From the Ashes"
00:52 — Dean Sr. won't let Stewart represent him in court unless Dean works with him.
Dean Machine from "From the Ashes"
00:59 — Dean almost gets sucked back into THE GRINDER.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 1:00am
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates Graduation(Season 3, Episode 22) FUSE

In the third-season ender, Chris graduates from junior high, but his joy is short-lived when he learns Greg will be attending a different high school. To prevent that from happening, Chris attempts to qualify for grant money that will enable him to afford (more…)

I’ll Watch55 Watching
Mon Jul 25 12:00pm
SeinfeldThe Strongbox(Season 9, Episode 14) TBS

George's girlfriend refuses to break up; Elaine suspects her new beau is married; Kramer hides a key at Jerry's. Maura: Alex Kapp. Glenn: Nicholas Paul Walker. Loretta: Illeana Douglas. Phil: Louis Mustillo. Kramer: Michael Richards.

I’ll Watch99 Watching
Mon Jul 25 12:30pm
SeinfeldThe Wizard(Season 9, Episode 15) TBS

Kramer retires and moves next door to Jerry's parents in Florida; Susan's parents catch George in a lie; Elaine can't tell if she's part of an interracial couple. Darryl: Samuel Bliss Cooper. Sid: Edgar Small. Kramer: Michael Richards.

I’ll Watch97 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jason Alexander
Seinfeld's Jason Alexander Backpedals on Comments About "F—ing Impossible" Co-Star

Sounds like something George would do

How Murray Saved Christmas
First Look: Inside NBC's New Holiday Special How Murray Saved Christmas

Tis the season for holiday TV specials, but classic characters like Rudolph and Frosty will have som…

Jessica McKenna, Steve Carell
Watch My Show: Riot's Steve Carell On Why You Should Watch His Fox Sketch Comedy

Fans of NBC's The Office may remember how Steve Carell's character, Michael Scott, was enamored by i…

Tom and Jerry
Tom and Jerry Renew Their Rivalry With New Series

Nothing succeeds like failure. Seventy-four years after they first hit movie screens, Tom the cat is…

Jason Alexander, Wayne Knight, Jerry Seinfeld
Watch the Full Seinfeld Reunion

Seinfeld's Jerry and George reunited for one of the Super Bowl's best commercials — and there's more…

Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld Confirms Seinfeld Reunion Is Happening "Very, Very Soon"

Seinfeld fans, rejoice. Jerry Seinfeld has confirmed that a reunion of the '90s sitcom is in the wor…