Jason Alexander Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jay Scott Greenspan

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: September 23, 1959, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Alexander

Jason Alexander Joins The Grinder

Jason Alexander is joining the cast of Fox's upcoming comedy The Grinder. The Seinfeld alum will play Cliff Beamis, an egomaniacal tough-guy who is the writer/creator of the series' show-within-a-show. The Grinder stars Rob Lowe as an actor who playe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Picture Imperfect
07:34 — It’s picture day! Spike and Tom end up covered in mud and in the Laundro-mutt grooming van. A fight leads to a runaway van and a bath they both wanted (more…)
One-Way Cricket
07:35 — Rick blames Tom for letting a cricket into the house. He must get rid of it or he’ll be sleeping outside. After Tom nearly destroys the house trying t (more…)
Dental Case
07:37 — Spike recruits Tom and Jerry to help him remove a bad tooth so he can avoid the vet.

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Van Buren Boys(Season 8, Episode 14) TBS

Gang members protest George's handling of a scholarship named for Susan; some find Jerry's new girlfriend objectionable; Peterman wants Kramer's life experiences for his own autobiography, written by Elaine. Ellen: Christine Taylor.

I’ll Watch75 Watching
Tue Feb 9 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Susie(Season 8, Episode 15) TBS

Kramer becomes the spokesman for a woman George wants to avoid; Jerry's bookie welches; a co-worker mistakes Elaine for someone else, who's reported as a problem worker. Mike: Lee Arenberg. Peggy: Megan Cole.

I’ll Watch102 Watching
Tue Feb 9 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Pothole(Season 8, Episode 16) TBS

Jerry has an accident with his girlfriend's toothbrush; Elaine crams herself into a restaurant's delivery boundary; Kramer alters his "adopted" highway. Jenna: Kristin Davis. Woman: Seriah Carol.

I’ll Watch88 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jason Alexander
Seinfeld's Jason Alexander Backpedals on Comments About "F—ing Impossible" Co-Star

Sounds like something George would do

How Murray Saved Christmas
First Look: Inside NBC's New Holiday Special How Murray Saved Christmas

Tis the season for holiday TV specials, but classic characters like Rudolph and Frosty will have som…

Jessica McKenna, Steve Carell
Watch My Show: Riot's Steve Carell On Why You Should Watch His Fox Sketch Comedy

Fans of NBC's The Office may remember how Steve Carell's character, Michael Scott, was enamored by i…

Tom and Jerry
Tom and Jerry Renew Their Rivalry With New Series

Nothing succeeds like failure. Seventy-four years after they first hit movie screens, Tom the cat is…

Jason Alexander, Wayne Knight, Jerry Seinfeld
Watch the Full Seinfeld Reunion

Seinfeld's Jerry and George reunited for one of the Super Bowl's best commercials — and there's more…

Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld Confirms Seinfeld Reunion Is Happening "Very, Very Soon"

Seinfeld fans, rejoice. Jerry Seinfeld has confirmed that a reunion of the '90s sitcom is in the wor…