Jason Alexander Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jay Scott Greenspan

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: September 23, 1959, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Alexander

Jason Alexander Joins The Grinder

Jason Alexander is joining the cast of Fox's upcoming comedy The Grinder. The Seinfeld alum will play Cliff Beamis, an egomaniacal tough-guy who is the writer/creator of the series' show-within-a-show. The Grinder stars Rob Lowe as an actor who playe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jason Alexander Will Kiss You On the Lips
02:01 — Jason Alexander answers social media questions from fans.
Donald Trump Hired Extras for His Campaign Launch
03:09 — Hot Topics: You’re Hired?
Jason Alexander Didn't Know He Was Playing Larry David
01:22 — Jason Alexander on imitating Woody Allen in his 'Seinfeld' audition for George Costanza.
Jason Alexander Bet Jerry That Seinfeld Wouldn’t Work
01:38 — Jason Alexander explains that 'Seinfeld' wasn’t a hit out of the gate.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 4:30pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates Gambling(Season 2, Episode 19) FUSE

Chris wins a lot of money for Doc by correctly predicting upsets in pro basketball games---until the neighborhood bookie threatens him. Back at home, Tonya gets tips from Julius on how to beat Drew in checkers.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:00pm
FriendsThe One Where Rosita Dies(Season 7, Episode 13) TBS

Telemarketer Phoebe talks an unhappy cubicle dweller (Jason Alexander) out of suicide; Joey mourns his “dead” easy chair; and Monica fears her parents favor Ross over her. Jack: Elliott Gould. Linda: Joyce Guy.

I’ll Watch99 Watching
Wed Sep 28 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Bookstore(Season 9, Episode 17) TBS

A bookstore busts Uncle Leo for shoplifting and George for bathroom reading; a misdeed at a company party costs Elaine; Kramer and Newman get a rickshaw, and audition homeless people to pull it. Leo: Len Lesser. George: Jason Alexander.

I’ll Watch130 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jason Alexander
Seinfeld's Jason Alexander Backpedals on Comments About "F—ing Impossible" Co-Star

Sounds like something George would do

How Murray Saved Christmas
First Look: Inside NBC's New Holiday Special How Murray Saved Christmas

Tis the season for holiday TV specials, but classic characters like Rudolph and Frosty will have som…

Jessica McKenna, Steve Carell
Watch My Show: Riot's Steve Carell On Why You Should Watch His Fox Sketch Comedy

Fans of NBC's The Office may remember how Steve Carell's character, Michael Scott, was enamored by i…

Tom and Jerry
Tom and Jerry Renew Their Rivalry With New Series

Nothing succeeds like failure. Seventy-four years after they first hit movie screens, Tom the cat is…

Jason Alexander, Wayne Knight, Jerry Seinfeld
Watch the Full Seinfeld Reunion

Seinfeld's Jerry and George reunited for one of the Super Bowl's best commercials — and there's more…

Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld Confirms Seinfeld Reunion Is Happening "Very, Very Soon"

Seinfeld fans, rejoice. Jerry Seinfeld has confirmed that a reunion of the '90s sitcom is in the wor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jay Scott Greenspan
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: September 23, 1959, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent