Jason AlexanderCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jay Scott Greenspan

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: September 23, 1959, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Feb 27 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Masseuse(Season 5, Episode 9) TBS

Jerry's masseuse-girlfriend (Jennifer Coolidge) doesn't like George; Elaine's boyfriend (Anthony Cistaro) shares a moniker with a mass murderer. Karen: Lisa Edelstein. George: Jason Alexander. Kramer: Michael Richards.

Fri Feb 27 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Cigar Store Indian(Season 5, Episode 10) TBS

Reading TV GUIDE nets Elaine an admirer (Sam Lloyd), but gets her into trouble with George's father; Jerry's gift to Elaine offends her friend (Kimberly Norris).

Fri Feb 27 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Conversion(Season 5, Episode 11) TBS

George wants to change religions for the sake of romance, while Kramer is attracted to a novice nun (Molly Hagan). Doctor: Tom Verica. Sasha: Jana Marie Hupp. Priest: Kay E. Kuter. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus.

Fri Feb 27 7:30pm
SeinfeldThe Stall(Season 5, Episode 12) TBS

George is charmed by Elaine's new boyfriend (Dan Cortese); Kramer thinks Jerry's new girlfriend (Jami Gertz) is his phone-sex mate. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus. George: Jason Alexander.

Sun Mar 1 7:00am
Agent Cody Banks HBO

An adolescent CIA operative (Frankie Muniz) is handpicked to thwart a world-domination plot. Hilary Duff costars in this briskly paced, teen adventure-comedy with plenty of gadgets and action. Harald Zwart directed.

Sun Mar 1 2:30pm
Pretty Woman ABCFAM

A Hollywood hooker signs on for a weeklong job with a john who is a corporate raider; he pays for a makeover so she can act as his "date."

Mon Mar 2 11:30am
The Tom and Jerry ShowHoled Up Classic; One of a Kind Detective TOON

Tom falls into a trap he set for Jerry; Polly hires Tom and Jerry to get her stolen collar back.

Mon Mar 2 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Marine Biologist(Season 5, Episode 14) TBS

A writer (George Murdoch) beans a woman (Carol Kane) with Elaine's electronic organizer; George lies to impress a woman (Rosalind Allen). Lippman: Richard Fancy. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus.

Mon Mar 2 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Dinner Party(Season 5, Episode 13) TBS

A "brief" stop to buy gifts for a dinner party becomes an ordeal thanks to George's big coat. Barbara: Suzy Soto. Counterwoman: Kathryn Kates. Liquor-Store Clerk: Frank Novak.

Mon Mar 2 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Pie(Season 5, Episode 15) TBS

A mannequin resembles Elaine; George battles for a bargain suit; Jerry wonders why his date won't try a pie; Kramer has an itch. Audrey: Suzanne Snyder. Saleslady: Christine Dunford. Suit Opponent: Mark Beltzman.

Mon Mar 2 7:30pm
SeinfeldThe Stand-in(Season 5, Episode 16) TBS

George postpones breaking up with his girlfriend; Kramer befriends a fellow soap-opera stand-in; and Jerry bombs trying to cheer up a sick friend. George: Jason Alexander.

Tue Mar 3 11:30am
The Tom and Jerry ShowBelly Achin'; Dog Daze TOON

Tom, Jerry and Little Quacker fight over food; Spike builds a swimming pool for his son.

Tue Mar 3 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Wife(Season 5, Episode 17) TBS

Jerry's girlfriend (Courteney Cox) poses as his wife to get in on his dry-cleaning discount. Scott LaRose. Marty: Joseph Ragno. Other Woman: Rebecca Glenn. Helen: Liz Sheridan. Morty: Barney Martin.

Tue Mar 3 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Fire(Season 5, Episode 20) TBS

George embarrasses himself at a kids' birthday party; Jerry heckles back at a heckler (Veanne Cox). Robin: Melanie Chartoff. Ronnie: Dom Irrera. Clown: Jon Favreau. Kramer: Michael Richards. George: Jason Alexander.

Tue Mar 3 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Raincoats(Season 5, Episode 18) TBS

Kramer plans to profit from raincoats created by Jerry's dad (Barney Martin); George sells his dad's old "cruisewear." Part 1 of two. Helen: Liz Sheridan. Frank: Jerry Stiller. Estelle: Estelle Harris. George: Jason Alexander. Kramer: Michael Richards.

Tue Mar 3 7:30pm
SeinfeldThe Raincoats(Season 5, Episode 19) TBS

Conclusion. The sale of Morty's raincoats is delayed; George tries to buy back his dad's clothes. Morty: Barney Martin. Helen: Liz Sheridan. Frank: Jerry Stiller. Estelle: Estelle Harris. George: Jason Alexander. Kramer: Michael Richards.

Wed Mar 4 6:10am
North STARZ

Rob Reiner directed this fable about an unappreciated 10-year-old (Elijah Wood) who seeks to legally divorce his parents. Bruce Willis. Belt: Jon Lovitz. Winchell: Matthew McCurley. Buckle: Alan Arkin. Barker: Richard Belzer. Grandpa: Abe Vigoda. North's M (more…)

Wed Mar 4 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Race(Season 6, Episode 10) TBS

Jerry dates a woman whose boss (Don R. McManus) has a grudge against him; Elaine dates a Communist whose ideology spreads to George and Kramer. Mickey: Danny Woodburn.

Wed Mar 4 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe English Patient(Season 8, Episode 17) TBS

Elaine's review of a film loses her friends; a woman mistakes George for her boyfriend; Jerry visits his parents in Florida. Izzy: Lloyd Bridges. Danielle: Chelsea Noble. Blaine: Todd Jeffries. Morty: Barney Martin. George: Jason Alexander.

Wed Mar 4 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Cheever Letters(Season 4, Episode 8) TBS

Elaine's assistant (Lisa Malkiewicz) has words with Jerry, who has few with George; Kramer deals for more Cuban cigars. Warren Frost, Grace Zabriskie, Jason Alexander, Julia Louis-Dreyfus.

Wed Mar 4 7:30pm
SeinfeldThe Big Salad(Season 6, Episode 2) TBS

Kramer fears a golf dispute has pushed his opponent to murder; Jerry dates a woman (Marita Geraghty) whom Newman rejected. Store Clerk: Jerry Levine. Julie: Michelle Forbes. Gendason: Dean Hallo. George: Jason Alexander.

Thu Mar 5 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Pledge Drive(Season 6, Episode 3) TBS

Elaine mistakes a man for a woman on the phone; George gets baseball's Danny Tartabull to join Jerry at a fund-raiser. Nana: Billye Ree Wallace. Noreen: Kelly Coffield. Dan: Brian Reddy. Kristin: Rebecca Staab.

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop