Jason Alexander Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jay Scott Greenspan

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: September 23, 1959, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.97 out of 5 (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

How Murray Saved Christmas
First Look: Inside NBC's New Holiday Special How Murray Saved Christmas

Tis the season for holiday TV specials, but classic characters like Rudolph and Frosty will have som…

Jessica McKenna, Steve Carell
Watch My Show: Riot's Steve Carell On Why You Should Watch His Fox Sketch Comedy

Fans of NBC's The Office may remember how Steve Carell's character, Michael Scott, was enamored by i…

Tom and Jerry
Tom and Jerry Renew Their Rivalry With New Series

Nothing succeeds like failure. Seventy-four years after they first hit movie screens, Tom the cat is…

Jason Alexander, Wayne Knight, Jerry Seinfeld
Watch the Full Seinfeld Reunion

Seinfeld's Jerry and George reunited for one of the Super Bowl's best commercials — and there's more…

Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld Confirms Seinfeld Reunion Is Happening "Very, Very Soon"

Seinfeld fans, rejoice. Jerry Seinfeld has confirmed that a reunion of the '90s sitcom is in the wor…

Full House
Full House Cast to Reunite During the Super Bowl!

John Stamos will get a little help promoting Dannon Oikos during the Super Bowl. The cast of Full Ho…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Cast of Curb

Character introduction and what to look for in season one

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 2:00pm
Walker, Texas RangerMedieval Crimes(Season 9, Episode 17) WGNA

Gage must dress as a knight and compete in a series of jousting matches when he goes undercover to catch a band of art burglars who work at a medieval-themed dinner theater. Elsewhere, Trivette runs into a string of bad luck when he transports a self-descr (more…)

Tue Mar 31 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Friar's Club(Season 7, Episode 18) TBS

Elaine suspects a co-worker is faking a hearing impairment; Jerry makes a faux pas at the Friars Club after comic Pat Cooper (in a cameo) sponsors him for membership. Bob: Rob Schneider. Hallie: Samantha Smith. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus.

Tue Mar 31 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Wig Master(Season 7, Episode 19) TBS

Jerry gets miffed when a salesman hits on Elaine while she's with him; George suspects hookers are conducting business in his parked car. Craig: Harry Van Gorkum. Wig Master: Patrick Bristow. Parking Guy: Chaim Jeraffi.