Jason Alexander Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jay Scott Greenspan

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: September 23, 1959, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.97 out of 5 (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

How Murray Saved Christmas
First Look: Inside NBC's New Holiday Special How Murray Saved Christmas

Tis the season for holiday TV specials, but classic characters like Rudolph and Frosty will have som…

Jessica McKenna, Steve Carell
Watch My Show: Riot's Steve Carell On Why You Should Watch His Fox Sketch Comedy

Fans of NBC's The Office may remember how Steve Carell's character, Michael Scott, was enamored by i…

Tom and Jerry
Tom and Jerry Renew Their Rivalry With New Series

Nothing succeeds like failure. Seventy-four years after they first hit movie screens, Tom the cat is…

Jason Alexander, Wayne Knight, Jerry Seinfeld
Watch the Full Seinfeld Reunion

Seinfeld's Jerry and George reunited for one of the Super Bowl's best commercials — and there's more…

Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld Confirms Seinfeld Reunion Is Happening "Very, Very Soon"

Seinfeld fans, rejoice. Jerry Seinfeld has confirmed that a reunion of the '90s sitcom is in the wor…

Full House
Full House Cast to Reunite During the Super Bowl!

John Stamos will get a little help promoting Dannon Oikos during the Super Bowl. The cast of Full Ho…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Cast of Curb

Character introduction and what to look for in season one

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 8:30am
Two and a Half MenThe Straw in My Donut Hole(Season 9, Episode 23) FX

Alan gets out of the hospital and is greeted warmly by his loved ones, but Zoey wonders what the fuss is about.

Sun Mar 29 1:30am
Two and a Half MenThe Straw in My Donut Hole(Season 9, Episode 23) FX

Alan gets out of the hospital and is greeted warmly by his loved ones, but Zoey wonders what the fuss is about.

Mon Mar 30 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Cadillac(Season 7, Episode 14) TBS

George becomes obsessed with Marisa Tomei after he's told he's her type; Jerry gives his father a Cadillac. Part 1 of two. Cable Guy: Walter Olkewicz. Susan: Heidi Swedberg. George: Jason Alexander.