Jason Aldean Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jason Aldine Williams

Birth Place: Macon, Georgia, United States

Birthday: February 28, 1977, Pisces

Profession: Country-music artist

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Stapleton

ACM Awards 2016: The Complete List of Winners

Chris Stapleton dominated the Academy of Country Music Awards on Sunday. The singer took home four awards at the event, including album of the year and song of the year. Stapleton's success is so pervasive in the country music scene that hosts Luke B… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jason Aldean On Winning Male Vocalist of the Year at the Academy of Country Music Awards
06:48 — HitFix was there when Jason Aldean picked up Male Vocalist of the Year at the Academy of Country Music Awards.
Exclusive: Inside Aldean's Star-Studded '1994'
01:17 — Jason Aldean's A-list friends let loose for the country star's new music video, 1994, and ET has exclusive behind-the-scenes video of the star-studded (more…)
Luke Bryan's First ACM Awards 'Reba Walked Out and I Started Crying'
04:09 — Miranda Lambert Jason Aldean Lady Antebellum and Darius Rucker reflect on their earliest memories of the historic show.
Kristen Stewart Rescued a Friend While Filming
04:15 — Jimmy talks to Kristen Stewart about her movie Camp X-Ray, and how she found her latest furry friend.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 7:00am
Good Morning AmericaNew ABC

Kim Dickens; a performance by Jason Aldean.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Sat Aug 27 9:00am
Hot 20 CountdownJason Aldean CohostsNew CMT

Jason Aldean helps count down the 20 best videos of the week. Also: the latest country music news from Nashville.

Sun Aug 28 9:00am
Hot 20 CountdownJason Aldean Cohosts CMT

Jason Aldean helps count down the 20 best videos of the week. Also: the latest country music news from Nashville.

More NewsSee all »

Eric Church
ACM Awards: Chris Stapleton, Eric Church Lead Nominees

See the full list of nominations

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Dressed as Lil Wayne for Halloween — in Blackface

Will celebrities ever learn?

Jason Aldean and Brittany Kerr
Jason Aldean Marries Brittany Kerr

Get details on their wedding

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Engaged to American Idol Alum Brittany Kerr

Jason Aldean and Brittany Kerr's complicated courtship is getting a happy ending. The duo are engage…

George Strait
George Strait Wins Entertainer of the Year at ACM Awards

George Strait was the big winner at Sunday's Academy of Country Music Awards, taking home the prize…

Miranda Lambert, Keith Urban
Miranda Lambert, Blake Shelton, Keith Urban to Perform at ACM Awards

Keith Urban, Miranda Lambert and Blake Shelton are among the performers who will take the stage at t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Aldine Williams
  • Birth Place: Macon, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: February 28, 1977, Pisces
  • Profession: Country-music artist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay