Jason Aldean Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jason Aldine Williams

Birth Place: Macon, Georgia, United States

Birthday: February 28, 1977, Pisces

Profession: Country-music artist

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Stapleton

ACM Awards 2016: The Complete List of Winners

Chris Stapleton dominated the Academy of Country Music Awards on Sunday. The singer took home four awards at the event, including album of the year and song of the year. Stapleton's success is so pervasive in the country music scene that hosts Luke B… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jason Aldean Talks Competition at ACM Awards
01:51 — The Male Vocalist of the Year nominee has a plan should he not walk away with an award of his own. Hear what!
I Heart: Shailene Woodley
00:59 — Shailene Woodley shares three things that are near to her heart right now.
Entire ACM Crowd Tries To Take Credit For Chris Stapleton's Success
03:14 — When co-hosts Luke Bryan and Dierks Bentley showered the "Traveller" singer with kudos for having an amazing 2016, lots of fellow country stars--from (more…)
Jason Aldean: A Little More Summertime
03:52 — Music guest Jason Aldean performs "A Little More Summertime" for the Tonight Show audience.

More NewsSee all »

Eric Church
ACM Awards: Chris Stapleton, Eric Church Lead Nominees

See the full list of nominations

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Dressed as Lil Wayne for Halloween — in Blackface

Will celebrities ever learn?

Jason Aldean and Brittany Kerr
Jason Aldean Marries Brittany Kerr

Get details on their wedding

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Engaged to American Idol Alum Brittany Kerr

Jason Aldean and Brittany Kerr's complicated courtship is getting a happy ending. The duo are engage…

George Strait
George Strait Wins Entertainer of the Year at ACM Awards

George Strait was the big winner at Sunday's Academy of Country Music Awards, taking home the prize…

Miranda Lambert, Keith Urban
Miranda Lambert, Blake Shelton, Keith Urban to Perform at ACM Awards

Keith Urban, Miranda Lambert and Blake Shelton are among the performers who will take the stage at t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Aldine Williams
  • Birth Place: Macon, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: February 28, 1977, Pisces
  • Profession: Country-music artist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments