Jason Aldean Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jason Aldine Williams

Birth Place: Macon, Georgia, United States

Birthday: February 28, 1977, Pisces

Profession: Country-music artist

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Stapleton

ACM Awards 2016: The Complete List of Winners

Chris Stapleton dominated the Academy of Country Music Awards on Sunday. The singer took home four awards at the event, including album of the year and song of the year. Stapleton's success is so pervasive in the country music scene that hosts Luke B… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jake Owen's Chanukah Album
02:01 — Singer Jake Owen has been working on an exciting new project. Many Jewish singers, songwriters and musicians have released Christmas albums. But never (more…)
Becky McCloud: Walking Tennessee Tabloid
00:58 — Country singer Becky McCloud is the human tabloid for Tennessee, and talks Jason Aldean, Brett Eldredge, and MORE!
Jason Aldean Rocks Studio 1A With ‘Just Gettin’ Started’
03:35 — Country singer Jason Aldean is out with his sixth studio album, “Old Boots, New Dirt,” and performs “Just Gettin’ Started” for Kathie Lee and Hoda.
Jason Aldean and Brittany Kerr Spill On Married Life
03:21 — The newlywed country stars open up on life after walking down the aisle. Plus, hear why they didn't go on a honeymoon at the 2015 iHeartRadio Music Aw (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 9:00am
Hot 20 CountdownCMT's Concert of the SummerNew CMT

The 20 best videos of the week are counted down from the Windy City Lake Shake in Chicago. Jason Aldean, Thomas Rhett and A Thousand Horses appear. Also: the latest country music news from Nashville.

Sat Sep 3 8:00pm
CMT Concert of the Summer: Jason Aldean & Friends Live at LakeShakeNew CMT

Jason Aldean performs at the 2016 Windy City Lake Shake.

Sun Sep 4 9:00am
Hot 20 CountdownCMT's Concert of the Summer CMT

The 20 best videos of the week are counted down from the Windy City Lake Shake in Chicago. Jason Aldean, Thomas Rhett and A Thousand Horses appear. Also: the latest country music news from Nashville.

More NewsSee all »

Eric Church
ACM Awards: Chris Stapleton, Eric Church Lead Nominees

See the full list of nominations

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Dressed as Lil Wayne for Halloween — in Blackface

Will celebrities ever learn?

Jason Aldean and Brittany Kerr
Jason Aldean Marries Brittany Kerr

Get details on their wedding

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Engaged to American Idol Alum Brittany Kerr

Jason Aldean and Brittany Kerr's complicated courtship is getting a happy ending. The duo are engage…

George Strait
George Strait Wins Entertainer of the Year at ACM Awards

George Strait was the big winner at Sunday's Academy of Country Music Awards, taking home the prize…

Miranda Lambert, Keith Urban
Miranda Lambert, Blake Shelton, Keith Urban to Perform at ACM Awards

Keith Urban, Miranda Lambert and Blake Shelton are among the performers who will take the stage at t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Aldine Williams
  • Birth Place: Macon, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: February 28, 1977, Pisces
  • Profession: Country-music artist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans