Jason Aldean Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jason Aldine Williams

Birth Place: Macon, Georgia, United States

Birthday: February 28, 1977, Pisces

Profession: Country-music artist

User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (56 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Aldean and Brittany Kerr
Jason Aldean Marries Brittany Kerr

Get details on their wedding

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Engaged to American Idol Alum Brittany Kerr

Jason Aldean and Brittany Kerr's complicated courtship is getting a happy ending. The duo are engage…

George Strait
George Strait Wins Entertainer of the Year at ACM Awards

George Strait was the big winner at Sunday's Academy of Country Music Awards, taking home the prize…

Miranda Lambert, Keith Urban
Miranda Lambert, Blake Shelton, Keith Urban to Perform at ACM Awards

Keith Urban, Miranda Lambert and Blake Shelton are among the performers who will take the stage at t…

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean's Tour Bus Strikes and Kills Pedestrian in Indiana

Jason Aldean's tour bus struck and killed a man early Monday morning in Indiana, Us Weekly reports.…

Jason Aldean and Jessica Aldean
Jason Aldean Files for Divorce

Jason Aldean has filed for divorce from wife Jessica Ussery after 11 years of marriage, TMZ.com repo…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 CMT Music Awards: Hot Looks

See what country music's biggest stars wrote on the 2014 CMT Music Awards red carpet

2013 CMA Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what country music's biggest stars wore on the CMAs red carpet