Jared Padalecki Celebrity Watchlist

Tall and athletic with a winning smile, this Texas native came to Hollywood after winning a nationwide contest to be a presenter on the 1999 Teen Choice Awards. The very next year, he landed a role on the Gilmore Girls as Rory's beau and won a strong femal… (more)

Birth Name: Jared Tristan Padalecki

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 19, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3,675 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gilmore Girls: Who Is Rory's Best Boyfriend? A Statistical Analysis

There's one thing Gilmore Girls fans love above all else: debating who Rory Gilmore's (Alexis Bledel) best boyfriend is. Is it Dean Forester (Jared Padalecki), Rory's high school sweetheart who worshipped the ground she walked on? Or is it Jess Maria… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jared Padalecki On Fan's Proposal to Girlfriend at 'Supernatural' Comic-Con Panel
02:33 — At Comic-Con 2016, Jared Padalecki dishes on what happened when a fan proposed to his girlfriend during their panel in Hall H. Plus, what can fans exp (more…)
Supernatural - Tick Noir Tock Preview
01:18 — Embrace every second of the mysterious. Catch an all-new Supernatural Fridays 9/8c on The CW.
'Supernatural's' Jared Padalecki On Celebrating Eric Kripke at the Saturn Awards
02:14 — At the 42nd Annual Saturn Awards, Jared Padalecki tells Access Hollywood about how close the cast is to returning to work on "Supernatural" Season 12.
I'm the Bug
00:43 — The Winchesters must face The Darkness

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 9:00am
SupernaturalTime Is on My Side(Season 3, Episode 15) TNT

Sam and Dean investigate zombies in a small Pennsylvania town, where they find a doctor (Billy Drago) with a sinister agenda. Meanwhile, Bobby learns where Bela (Lauren Cohan) is hiding, so Dean confronts her, leaving Sam to deal with the doctor.

I’ll Watch169 Watching
Thu Jul 28 10:00am
SupernaturalNo Rest for the Wicked(Season 3, Episode 16) TNT

In the third-season ender, Sam summons Ruby (Katie Cassidy) for help as time begins running out for Dean. The brothers, against Ruby's advice, steal her knife and, with Bobby's help, prepare to face off against Lillith and her infernal minions in New Harmo (more…)

I’ll Watch207 Watching
Thu Jul 28 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsDie, Jerk(Season 4, Episode 8) FREFM

After her editor at the Yale Daily instructs her to express an opinion in her articles, Rory writes a review of a student ballet that impresses her boss and elicits retaliation from an angry reader. Elsewhere, Lane is caught off guard by a gift her mother (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jared Tristan Padalecki
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: July 19, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »