Jared Padalecki Celebrity Watchlist

Tall and athletic with a winning smile, this Texas native came to Hollywood after winning a nationwide contest to be a presenter on the 1999 Teen Choice Awards. The very next year, he landed a role on the Gilmore Girls as Rory's beau and won a strong femal… (more)

Birth Name: Jared Tristan Padalecki

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 19, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3,677 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gilmore Girls: Who Is Rory's Best Boyfriend? A Statistical Analysis

There's one thing Gilmore Girls fans love above all else: debating who Rory Gilmore's (Alexis Bledel) best boyfriend is. Is it Dean Forester (Jared Padalecki), Rory's high school sweetheart who worshipped the ground she walked on? Or is it Jess Maria… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside: Our Little World
01:02 — Teenage drama + the most powerful entity in the universe = one hell of a NEW Supernatural episode
Inside: Just My Imagination
01:55 — The Winchesters will never be the same
Inside: Out of the Darkness, Into the Fire
00:58 — What is The Darkness? Executive Producer Jeremy Carver spills secrets
Inside: Baby
01:15 — Buckle up SPN Family

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 9:00am
SupernaturalReading Is Fundamental(Season 7, Episode 21) TNT

Castiel awakens from his comatose state. Meanwhile, a teen is turned into a reluctant prophet after being struck by lightning, and Sam and Dean believe he is the key to defeating the Leviathans.

I’ll Watch1704 Watching
Mon Aug 29 10:00am
SupernaturalThere Will Be Blood(Season 7, Episode 22) TNT

Sam and Dean must locate three key items to defeat Dick Roman and the Leviathans, and Castiel aids them in their request. Meanwhile, Bobby attempts a new ghost trick that turns out to be extremely dangerous.

I’ll Watch893 Watching
Mon Aug 29 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsLet Me Hear Your Balalaikas Ringing Out(Season 6, Episode 8) FREFM

Rory's ex-boyfriend Jess (Milo Ventimiglia) pays her a visit and gets an icy reception when he's introduced to Logan. Elsewhere, Luke sponsors a middle-school girls soccer team and is shocked by their style of play.

I’ll Watch48 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jared Tristan Padalecki
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: July 19, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans