Jared Padalecki Celebrity Watchlist

Tall and athletic with a winning smile, this Texas native came to Hollywood after winning a nationwide contest to be a presenter on the 1999 Teen Choice Awards. The very next year, he landed a role on the Gilmore Girls as Rory's beau and won a strong femal… (more)

Birth Name: Jared Tristan Padalecki

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 19, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (3,565 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki, Supernatural

The Supernatural Gag Reel Will Make Your Day

The fans packed Comic-Con's biggest room on Sunday morning to see what Supernaturalstars Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Collins, Mark A. Sheppard, showrunner Jeremy Carver and writer Andrew Dabb could say about having passed the 10-year milest… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 3 9:00am
SupernaturalI Know What You Did Last Summer(Season 4, Episode 9) TNT

Sam and Dean search for a young woman who can hear conversations between angels after Ruby tells them a powerful demon is on the prowl to find her.

Mon Aug 3 10:00am
SupernaturalHeaven and Hell(Season 4, Episode 10) TNT

Sam and Dean learn why the angels want to kill Anna. They try to save her by helping her restore a crucial part of her past, even as Alastair and his demons close in on her.

Mon Aug 3 11:00am
SupernaturalFamily Remains(Season 4, Episode 11) TNT

Sam and Dean investigate the appearance of a female ghost in an abandoned house. But their efforts are complicated when a family moves in and the son is kidnapped through the walls.

More NewsSee all »

Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki
On the Set: Supernatural's Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reflect on the Road So Far

Ten seasons in and there's only one thing left on Jensen Ackles' Supernatural wish list.

Misha Collins, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Has a Queerbaiting Problem That Needs to Stop

Although last Tuesday's 200th episode of Supernatural was an enjoyable 44 minutes, it also put the f…

Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki
Recap: Supernatural's 200th Episode Featured a Major Surprise Return – But What Does It Mean?

Supernatural turned 200 on Tuesday with what might be their most meta episode yet (and that's saying…

Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki
On the Set: Go Behind the Scenes of Supernatural

As Supernatural celebrates its 10th season, what better time to look back at the road so far than no…

Supernatural
On the Set: Supernatural Stars Reveal 200th Episode Will Heavily Draw from Fandom Lore

Supernatural celebrates its 200th episode on Tuesday with what showrunner Jeremy Carver has called "…

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles
A Supernatural Spin-off Will Happen If "The Idea Is Right," Creator Says

All right, who sold their soul at a crossroads? I'm not angry, I just want to know who to blame for…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jared Tristan Padalecki
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: July 19, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (3,565 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »