Jared Padalecki Celebrity Watchlist

Tall and athletic with a winning smile, this Texas native came to Hollywood after winning a nationwide contest to be a presenter on the 1999 Teen Choice Awards. The very next year, he landed a role on the Gilmore Girls as Rory's beau and won a strong femal… (more)

Birth Name: Jared Tristan Padalecki

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 19, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3,677 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gilmore Girls: Who Is Rory's Best Boyfriend? A Statistical Analysis

There's one thing Gilmore Girls fans love above all else: debating who Rory Gilmore's (Alexis Bledel) best boyfriend is. Is it Dean Forester (Jared Padalecki), Rory's high school sweetheart who worshipped the ground she walked on? Or is it Jess Maria… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Comic-Con 2015 Q&A, Part 2
01:33 — Which Winchester brother does Crowley prefer? Misha and Mark talk Supernatural Season 11 at CWSDCC.
'Supernatural's' Jared Padalecki On Celebrating Eric Kripke at the Saturn Awards
02:14 — At the 42nd Annual Saturn Awards, Jared Padalecki tells Access Hollywood about how close the cast is to returning to work on "Supernatural" Season 12.
Jared Padalecki On Dean's Return to Stars Hollow in 'Gilmore Girls'
00:47 — Jared Padalecki teases his return as Dean in Netflix's "Gilmore Girls" revival while speaking to Access Hollywood in the "Supernatural" pressroom at C (more…)
Comic-Con 2015 Q&A, Part 1
01:21 — Misha Collins and Mark Sheppard don't play by the rules. Find out which of your CWSDCC questions were answered!

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 9:00am
SupernaturalThe Slice Girls(Season 7, Episode 13) TNT

Sam and Dean investigate when bodies branded with a mysterious symbol turn up with their feet and hands severed; Dean meets a girl at a bar.

I’ll Watch907 Watching
Thu Aug 25 10:00am
SupernaturalPlucky Pennywhistle's Magical Menagerie(Season 7, Episode 14) TNT

Children draw their worst fears at a birthday party and they come to life to kill their parents.

I’ll Watch1473 Watching
Thu Aug 25 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsAlways a Godmother, Never a God(Season 6, Episode 4) FREFM

Jackson's quirky family is in town for his children's baptisms. Sookie asks Lorelai and Rory to be godmothers, and Lorelai suspects it's a ploy to get them together. Also: Lane freaks out when Brian and Zack spend all of the band's tour money.

I’ll Watch28 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jared Tristan Padalecki
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: July 19, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay