Jared Padalecki Celebrity Watchlist

Tall and athletic with a winning smile, this Texas native came to Hollywood after winning a nationwide contest to be a presenter on the 1999 Teen Choice Awards. The very next year, he landed a role on the Gilmore Girls as Rory's beau and won a strong femal… (more)

Birth Name: Jared Tristan Padalecki

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 19, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3,668 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexis Bledel and Lauren Graham, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>

12 Questions Still Haunting Gilmore Girls Fans

As we impatiently wait for the sweet, sweet sound of angels that will no doubt accompany the announcement that Netflix has set a premiere date for the highly anticipated Gilmore Girls revival, we've been reliving the glory days of old Stars Hollow. T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Supernatural's' Jared Padalecki On Celebrating Eric Kripke at the Saturn Awards
02:14 — At the 42nd Annual Saturn Awards, Jared Padalecki tells Access Hollywood about how close the cast is to returning to work on "Supernatural" Season 12.
I'm the Bug
00:43 — The Winchesters must face The Darkness

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsThere's the Rub(Season 2, Episode 16) FREFM

Emily wins a weekend spa trip and asks Lorelai to join her for the relaxing holiday. Meanwhile, Rory receives some unexpected visitors when she decides to have a quiet night at home while her mom's away. Jess: Milo Ventimiglia. Paris: Liza Weil. Emily: Kel (more…)

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Fri Jul 1 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsDead Uncles and Vegetables(Season 2, Episode 17) FREFM

Luke struggles with trying to juggle plans for his uncle's funeral and his usual shifts at the diner, so Lorelai and Rory don their aprons to lend a hand at the restaurant. Meanwhile, a new farmer's market opens across the street from Doose's Market, sendi (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Tue Jul 5 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsBack in the Saddle Again(Season 2, Episode 18) FREFM

Rory needs a mentor for a group business project at school, so she asks her retired grandfather to help out. At first, Richard is hesitant but eventually gets a little too involved in the endeavor. He also begins to realize that retired life might not be (more…)

I’ll Watch41 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jared Tristan Padalecki
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: July 19, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »