Jared Padalecki Celebrity Watchlist

Tall and athletic with a winning smile, this Texas native came to Hollywood after winning a nationwide contest to be a presenter on the 1999 Teen Choice Awards. The very next year, he landed a role on the Gilmore Girls as Rory's beau and won a strong femal… (more)

Birth Name: Jared Tristan Padalecki

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 19, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3,679 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexis Bledel and Matt Czuchry, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>

Gilmore Girls: Alexis Bledel Promises "Closure" for Rory's Boyfriends

Nothing divides the Gilmore Girls fandom quite like Rory's (Alexis Bledel) love life. But Bledel promises everyone will be happy with how the upcoming Netflix revival handles the returns of Dean (Jared Padalecki), Jess (Milo Ventimiglia) and Logan (M… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Supernatural: Season 12
This week an all new episode of Supernatural.
Supernatural: Season 12
This week an all new episode of Supernatural.
Jared Padalecki and Sutton Foster Sign On for Netflix's 'Gilmore Girls' Revival
00:57 — Yes, Dean is officially headed back to Stars Hollow!
Friday the 13th - Trailer 1
02:34 — While searching for his missing sister, a young man and a group of teenage revelers encounter a hockey-masked killer and his razor-sharp machete at th (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 9:00am
SupernaturalBloody Mary(Season 1, Episode 5) TNT

The brothers hunt “Bloody Mary,” a spirit that appears when her name is chanted three times in front of a mirror, after the spirit kills the father of a girl who summoned her at a slumber party. Charlie: Marnette Patterson.

I’ll Watch210 Watching
Mon Sep 26 10:00am
SupernaturalSkin(Season 1, Episode 6) TNT

The brothers hunt a shape-shifter, a creature that can transform into other people, after it takes the form of one of Sam's old college friends and frames him for murdering his girlfriend. Rebecca: Amy Grabow. Alex: Peter Shinkoda.

I’ll Watch191 Watching
Mon Sep 26 11:00am
SupernaturalHook Man(Season 1, Episode 7) TNT

The brothers hunt the "Hook Man," a spirit with a hook for a hand, after the creature kills a frat boy while he's in a car with his date (Jane McGregor). Rich: Jesse Hutch.

I’ll Watch182 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jared Tristan Padalecki
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: July 19, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet