Jared Padalecki Celebrity Watchlist

Tall and athletic with a winning smile, this Texas native came to Hollywood after winning a nationwide contest to be a presenter on the 1999 Teen Choice Awards. The very next year, he landed a role on the Gilmore Girls as Rory's beau and won a strong femal… (more)

Birth Name: Jared Tristan Padalecki

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 19, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3,677 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gilmore Girls: Who Is Rory's Best Boyfriend? A Statistical Analysis

There's one thing Gilmore Girls fans love above all else: debating who Rory Gilmore's (Alexis Bledel) best boyfriend is. Is it Dean Forester (Jared Padalecki), Rory's high school sweetheart who worshipped the ground she walked on? Or is it Jess Maria… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside: Our Little World
01:02 — Teenage drama + the most powerful entity in the universe = one hell of a NEW Supernatural episode
Inside: Just My Imagination
01:55 — The Winchesters will never be the same
Inside: Out of the Darkness, Into the Fire
00:58 — What is The Darkness? Executive Producer Jeremy Carver spills secrets
Inside: Baby
01:15 — Buckle up SPN Family

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 9:00am
SupernaturalSouthern Comfort(Season 8, Episode 6) TNT

Sam and Dean encounter an avenging ghost responsible for a murder.

I’ll Watch763 Watching
Wed Aug 31 10:00am
SupernaturalA Little Slice of Kevin(Season 8, Episode 7) TNT

Mrs. Tran and Kevin create a demon bomb to use against Crowley. Meanwhile, Sam and Dean are shocked when Castiel appears and tells them that he escaped from purgatory.

I’ll Watch813 Watching
Wed Aug 31 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsHe's Slippin' 'Em Bread...Dig?(Season 6, Episode 10) FREFM

Lorelai meets with Christopher, whose news brings a pleasant surprise to Rory, who gets bad news elsewhere; Zack turns even more surly just before the band's major showcase; and Luke's sister Liz tries her hand at a Martha Stewart Thanksgiving. Sophie: Car (more…)

I’ll Watch28 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jared Tristan Padalecki
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: July 19, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting