Jared Padalecki Celebrity Watchlist

Tall and athletic with a winning smile, this Texas native came to Hollywood after winning a nationwide contest to be a presenter on the 1999 Teen Choice Awards. The very next year, he landed a role on the Gilmore Girls as Rory's beau and won a strong femal… (more)

Birth Name: Jared Tristan Padalecki

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 19, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3,679 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexis Bledel and Matt Czuchry, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>

Gilmore Girls: Alexis Bledel Promises "Closure" for Rory's Boyfriends

Nothing divides the Gilmore Girls fandom quite like Rory's (Alexis Bledel) love life. But Bledel promises everyone will be happy with how the upcoming Netflix revival handles the returns of Dean (Jared Padalecki), Jess (Milo Ventimiglia) and Logan (M… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Supernatural: Season 12
This week an all new episode of Supernatural.
Supernatural: Season 12
This week an all new episode of Supernatural.
Jared Padalecki and Sutton Foster Sign On for Netflix's 'Gilmore Girls' Revival
00:57 — Yes, Dean is officially headed back to Stars Hollow!
Friday the 13th - Trailer 1
02:34 — While searching for his missing sister, a young man and a group of teenage revelers encounter a hockey-masked killer and his razor-sharp machete at th (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 9:00am
SupernaturalHome(Season 1, Episode 9) TNT

The brothers head to their childhood home in Kansas after Sam has a premonition that the family now living there is in danger of being attacked by a paranormal entity. Psychic: Loretta Devine.

I’ll Watch192 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:00am
SupernaturalAsylum(Season 1, Episode 10) TNT

The brothers investigate an abandoned sanitarium and learn that when it was operational, patients held a revolt against the head doctor, who inflicted cruel and unusual punishments. Tortured spirits drive the brothers insane, and Dean turns against Sam.

I’ll Watch183 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsThe Lorelais' First Day at Chilton(Season 1, Episode 2) FREFM

Lorelai oversleeps on the morning of Rory's first day at Chilton. The hurried woman dresses in casual clothes, only to find her own mother waiting in the headmaster's office. Lorelai's attire draws sharp criticism from the elder Gilmore, and dirty looks fr (more…)

I’ll Watch79 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jared Tristan Padalecki
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: July 19, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.