Jared Padalecki Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Tall and athletic with a winning smile, this Texas native came to Hollywood after winning a nationwide contest to be a presenter on the 1999 Teen Choice Awards. The very next year, he landed a role on the Gilmore Girls as Rory's beau and won a strong femal… (more)

Birth Name: Jared Tristan Padalecki

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 19, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (3,565 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mark Harmon
Who Is the Best TV Actor of 2012?

Dec 10, 2012 10:16 PM EST

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki
Supernatural: Is Wincest Dead?

Oct 16, 2012 9:03 PM EDT

Matt Bomer
Why We Love TV Bad Boys

Jul 6, 2012 8:46 AM EDT

Show More