Jared Padalecki Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Tall and athletic with a winning smile, this Texas native came to Hollywood after winning a nationwide contest to be a presenter on the 1999 Teen Choice Awards. The very next year, he landed a role on the Gilmore Girls as Rory's beau and won a strong femal… (more)

Birth Name: Jared Tristan Padalecki

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 19, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (3,565 ratings)

Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop