Jared Padalecki Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Tall and athletic with a winning smile, this Texas native came to Hollywood after winning a nationwide contest to be a presenter on the 1999 Teen Choice Awards. The very next year, he landed a role on the Gilmore Girls as Rory's beau and won a strong femal… (more)

Birth Name: Jared Tristan Padalecki

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 19, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (3,565 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki
On the Set: Supernatural's Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reflect on the Road So Far

Ten seasons in and there's only one thing left on Jensen Ackles' Supernatural wish list.

Misha Collins, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Has a Queerbaiting Problem That Needs to Stop

Although last Tuesday's 200th episode of Supernatural was an enjoyable 44 minutes, it also…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 7:45am
Cry Wolf MOMAXe

Clever horror plot twists are undermined by distracting camera tricks as snooty, prankish prep-schoolers concoct a game of murder that turns into the real thing. Julian Morris, Lindy Booth, Jon Bon Jovi. Co-written and directed by Jeff Wadlow.

Wed Mar 4 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsI Can't Get Started(Season 2, Episode 22) ABCFAM

Sookie makes final plans for her upcoming nuptials; and Lorelai gets a surprise visit from Christopher, who agrees to be her date for the wedding. Meanwhile, Rory runs for class vice president and may be heading to Washington for the summer. Sookie: Melis (more…)

Wed Mar 4 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsLazy-Hazy-Crazy Days(Season 3, Episode 1) ABCFAM

Lorelai deals with the disappointment after her rekindled romance with Christopher is thrown off track by his ex's pregnancy. Rory, back from her summer trip to Washington, D.C., starts her senior year and tries to deal with her parents' failed reconciliat (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop