Jared PadaleckiCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Tall and athletic with a winning smile, this Texas native came to Hollywood after winning a nationwide contest to be a presenter on the 1999 Teen Choice Awards. The very next year, he landed a role on the Gilmore Girls as Rory's beau and won a strong femal… (more)

Birth Name: Jared Tristan Padalecki

Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 19, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (3,565 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki
On the Set: Supernatural's Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reflect on the Road So Far

Ten seasons in and there's only one thing left on Jensen Ackles' Supernatural wish list.

Misha Collins, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Has a Queerbaiting Problem That Needs to Stop

Although last Tuesday's 200th episode of Supernatural was an enjoyable 44 minutes, it also…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 6:25am
Cry Wolf HBOSGe

Clever horror plot twists are undermined by distracting camera tricks as snooty, prankish prep-schoolers concoct a game of murder that turns into the real thing. Julian Morris, Lindy Booth, Jon Bon Jovi. Co-written and directed by Jeff Wadlow.

Fri Feb 27 10:00am
SupernaturalThe Magnificent Seven(Season 3, Episode 1) TNT

In the third-season opener, Sam and Dean team up with Bobby (Jim Beaver), but they have their hands full as they battle seven deadly demons who use the dark side of human nature to their advantage. Tamara: Caroline Chikezie. Isaac: Peter Macon.

Fri Feb 27 11:00am
SupernaturalThe Kids Are Alright(Season 3, Episode 2) TNT

Dean visits Lisa (Cindy Sampson), an old girlfriend he dated nine years ago, and is shocked to learn not only that she has an 8-year-old son named Ben (Nicholas Elias), but that the boy looks just like him. Later, Sam and Dean help when Ben goes missing; a (more…)

Shop