Jared Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jared Francis Harris

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: August 24, 1961, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allegra Riggio, Jared Harris

Mad Men's Jared Harris Marries Longtime Girlfriend

Mad Men alum Jared Harris is a married man. Harris, who played Lane Pryce on the AMC hit for three seasons, wed his longtime girlfriend, Allegra Riggio, in Miami on Saturday, Us Weekly reports. See more celebrity wedding… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fringe: The Complete First Season
J.J. Abrams, the creator of Lost and Alias, teams up with Roberto Orci and Alex Kurtzman (Mission: Impossible 3, Transformers) to create this highly a (more…)
Fringe: The Complete First Season
J.J. Abrams, the creator of Lost and Alias, teams up with Roberto Orci and Alex Kurtzman (Mission: Impossible 3, Transformers) to create this highly a (more…)
Certain Women - Official Trailer
02:05 — It’s the off-season in Livingston, Montana, where lawyer Laura Wells (LAURA DERN), called away from a tryst with her married lover, finds herself defe (more…)
Sherlock Holmes: A Game Of Shadows
02:23 — Sherlock Holmes and his sidekick Dr. Watson join forces to outwit and bring down their fiercest adversary, Professor Moriarty.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 6:40am
Igby Goes Down HBO2

Edgy, darkly funny coming-of-age drama about a rich, rebellious teen (Kieran Culkin) dealing with his yuppie brother (Ryan Phillippe), tyrannical mom and mentally ill dad. Promising first feature from actor-turned-director Burr Steers, who also wrote the s (more…)

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Thu Sep 29 6:20am
Lost in Space HBO

A futuristic family fleeing Earth and traveling to a distant planet is unaware that a saboteur has imperiled their journey. Update of the '60s TV show.

I’ll Watch170 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:00am
Lady in the Water MOMAX

In this horror fantasy, an apartment manager finds a sea nymph called a "narf" in the complex's swimming pool, and tries to return her to her natural habitat. However, otherworldly monsters are out to stop him.

I’ll Watch84 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jessica Paré and Jon Hamm, <i>Mad Men</i>
Mad Men: 8 Burning Questions About Season 6

Grab your fedora and pour yourself an Old Fashioned — Mad Men is back.After weeks of speculation ove…

Jon Hamm
AMC Sets Return Date for Mad Men; Matt Weiner Talks Season 6

Pour yourself an Old Fashioned: Don Draper is back. AMC is set to announce this morning that Mad Men…

Joshua Jackson and Anna Torv
Fringe Oral History: How the Series Changed Forever with One Sacrificial Act

In the third part of our farewell to Fringe, producers and cast discuss the most polarizing story li…

Jonny Lee Miller, Janet Montgomery
5 Sherlock Holmes Characters We Want on Elementary

Janet Montgomery for Irene Adler!   That was our first reaction upon hearing of Made in Jersey's qui…

Claire Danes, Jim Parsons
Emmy Awards Predictions: Who Will Win?

Will Mad Men become the first drama to five-peat? Can anyone beat Bryan Cranston and Claire Danes? W…

Elisabeth Moss
Mad Men's Elisabeth Moss, January Jones, More Finalizing Two-Year Deals

All your favorites may be returning for the sixth season of Mad Men. Elisabeth Moss, January Jones a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jared Francis Harris
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: August 24, 1961, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.