Jared Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jared Francis Harris

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: August 24, 1961, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allegra Riggio, Jared Harris

Mad Men's Jared Harris Marries Longtime Girlfriend

Mad Men alum Jared Harris is a married man. Harris, who played Lane Pryce on the AMC hit for three seasons, wed his longtime girlfriend, Allegra Riggio, in Miami on Saturday, Us Weekly reports. See more celebrity wedding… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

An American Story
10:25 — Axe Cop tells the story of how his great, great, great, great, great, great, great grandfather, Book Cop, invented the Fourth of July.
The Riches Season 1
The Malloys, along with their three children, go on the run after stealing money from the extended family bank. An unfortunate accident provides a gre (more…)
The Riches Season 2
Blackmail. Murder. And back to life in the RV. The Malloys, after successfully passing themselves off as "The Riches", a yuppie family living in su (more…)
The Riches Season 2
Blackmail. Murder. And back to life in the RV. The Malloys, after successfully passing themselves off as "The Riches", a yuppie family living in su (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 8:25pm
Poltergeist MAX

A young suburban girl is abducted by spirits that have besieged her family's home. Desperate, her parents devise a plan to rescue her from the other side.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Thu Jul 28 2:05am
Dead Man FLIXe

An unobtrusive accountant suddenly finds himself a murderous gunman on the run after leaving his home in Cleveland to accept a job in the frontier town of Machine. Once there he is told the position is no longer open, and after a night with a former prosti (more…)

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Thu Jul 28 8:00pm
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows AMC

Sherlock Holmes matches wits with the nefarious Professor Moriarty as he investigates the death of an Austrian prince and unravels a mystery that could change the course of history.

I’ll Watch500 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jessica Paré and Jon Hamm, <i>Mad Men</i>
Mad Men: 8 Burning Questions About Season 6

Grab your fedora and pour yourself an Old Fashioned — Mad Men is back.After weeks of speculation ove…

Jon Hamm
AMC Sets Return Date for Mad Men; Matt Weiner Talks Season 6

Pour yourself an Old Fashioned: Don Draper is back. AMC is set to announce this morning that Mad Men…

Joshua Jackson and Anna Torv
Fringe Oral History: How the Series Changed Forever with One Sacrificial Act

In the third part of our farewell to Fringe, producers and cast discuss the most polarizing story li…

Jonny Lee Miller, Janet Montgomery
5 Sherlock Holmes Characters We Want on Elementary

Janet Montgomery for Irene Adler!   That was our first reaction upon hearing of Made in Jersey's qui…

Claire Danes, Jim Parsons
Emmy Awards Predictions: Who Will Win?

Will Mad Men become the first drama to five-peat? Can anyone beat Bryan Cranston and Claire Danes? W…

Elisabeth Moss
Mad Men's Elisabeth Moss, January Jones, More Finalizing Two-Year Deals

All your favorites may be returning for the sixth season of Mad Men. Elisabeth Moss, January Jones a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jared Francis Harris
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: August 24, 1961, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »