Jared Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jared Francis Harris

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: August 24, 1961, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allegra Riggio, Jared Harris

Mad Men's Jared Harris Marries Longtime Girlfriend

Mad Men alum Jared Harris is a married man. Harris, who played Lane Pryce on the AMC hit for three seasons, wed his longtime girlfriend, Allegra Riggio, in Miami on Saturday, Us Weekly reports. See more celebrity wedding… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sherlock Holmes: a Game of Shadows - Clip - Are You Happy?
00:36 — Sherlock Holmes and his sidekick Dr. Watson join forces to outwit and bring down their fiercest adversary, Professor Moriarty.
The Quiet Ones - Trailer 2
01:09 — An unorthodox professor uses controversial methods and leads his best students off the grid to take part in a dangerous experiment: to create a polter (more…)
The Quiet Ones - Clip - It's Burning
00:42 — An unorthodox professor uses controversial methods and leads his best students off the grid to take part in a dangerous experiment: to create a polter (more…)
Sherlock Holmes: a Game of Shadows - Clip - I Agree, It's Not My Best Disguise
01:07 — Sherlock Holmes and his sidekick Dr. Watson join forces to outwit and bring down their fiercest adversary, Professor Moriarty.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 10:00pm
Mr. Deeds ESQTV

An aspiring greeting-card writer from New Hampshire unexpectedly inherits a fortune and moves to Manhattan, where he stumbles into a corporate plot to bilk him of his billions.

I’ll Watch338 Watching
Thu Aug 25 10:00pm
Lady in the Water MAX

In this horror fantasy, an apartment manager finds a sea nymph called a "narf" in the complex's swimming pool, and tries to return her to her natural habitat. However, otherworldly monsters are out to stop him.

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Fri Aug 26 1:30am
Chinese Box FLIXe

Jeremy Irons plays a British journalist living in Hong Kong, who must come to terms with his grave illness and his unrequited love for an elusive woman (Gong Li). Jean: Maggie Cheung. Chang: Michael Hui. Directed by Wayne Wang.

I’ll Watch10 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jessica Paré and Jon Hamm, <i>Mad Men</i>
Mad Men: 8 Burning Questions About Season 6

Grab your fedora and pour yourself an Old Fashioned — Mad Men is back.After weeks of speculation ove…

Jon Hamm
AMC Sets Return Date for Mad Men; Matt Weiner Talks Season 6

Pour yourself an Old Fashioned: Don Draper is back. AMC is set to announce this morning that Mad Men…

Joshua Jackson and Anna Torv
Fringe Oral History: How the Series Changed Forever with One Sacrificial Act

In the third part of our farewell to Fringe, producers and cast discuss the most polarizing story li…

Jonny Lee Miller, Janet Montgomery
5 Sherlock Holmes Characters We Want on Elementary

Janet Montgomery for Irene Adler!   That was our first reaction upon hearing of Made in Jersey's qui…

Claire Danes, Jim Parsons
Emmy Awards Predictions: Who Will Win?

Will Mad Men become the first drama to five-peat? Can anyone beat Bryan Cranston and Claire Danes? W…

Elisabeth Moss
Mad Men's Elisabeth Moss, January Jones, More Finalizing Two-Year Deals

All your favorites may be returning for the sixth season of Mad Men. Elisabeth Moss, January Jones a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jared Francis Harris
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: August 24, 1961, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay