Jared Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jared Francis Harris

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: August 24, 1961, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allegra Riggio, Jared Harris

Mad Men's Jared Harris Marries Longtime Girlfriend

Mad Men alum Jared Harris is a married man. Harris, who played Lane Pryce on the AMC hit for three seasons, wed his longtime girlfriend, Allegra Riggio, in Miami on Saturday, Us Weekly reports. See more celebrity wedding… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fringe: The Complete First Season
J.J. Abrams, the creator of Lost and Alias, teams up with Roberto Orci and Alex Kurtzman (Mission: Impossible 3, Transformers) to create this highly a (more…)
Fringe: The Complete First Season
J.J. Abrams, the creator of Lost and Alias, teams up with Roberto Orci and Alex Kurtzman (Mission: Impossible 3, Transformers) to create this highly a (more…)
Certain Women - Official Trailer
02:05 — It’s the off-season in Livingston, Montana, where lawyer Laura Wells (LAURA DERN), called away from a tryst with her married lover, finds herself defe (more…)
Sherlock Holmes: A Game Of Shadows
02:23 — Sherlock Holmes and his sidekick Dr. Watson join forces to outwit and bring down their fiercest adversary, Professor Moriarty.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 2:00pm
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button SUND

A man is born in New Orleans just after World War I, but he is already in his 80s and then proceeds to live his life aging in reverse into the 21st century, experiencing joy and sadness, loves lost and found, and the meaning of timelessness.

I’ll Watch833 Watching
Mon Oct 3 9:20am
Lady in the Water MAX

In this horror fantasy, an apartment manager finds a sea nymph called a "narf" in the complex's swimming pool, and tries to return her to her natural habitat. However, otherworldly monsters are out to stop him.

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Tue Oct 4 12:00am
Dead Man FLIXe

An unobtrusive accountant suddenly finds himself a murderous gunman on the run after leaving his home in Cleveland to accept a job in the frontier town of Machine. Once there he is told the position is no longer open, and after a night with a former prosti (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jessica Paré and Jon Hamm, <i>Mad Men</i>
Mad Men: 8 Burning Questions About Season 6

Grab your fedora and pour yourself an Old Fashioned — Mad Men is back.After weeks of speculation ove…

Jon Hamm
AMC Sets Return Date for Mad Men; Matt Weiner Talks Season 6

Pour yourself an Old Fashioned: Don Draper is back. AMC is set to announce this morning that Mad Men…

Joshua Jackson and Anna Torv
Fringe Oral History: How the Series Changed Forever with One Sacrificial Act

In the third part of our farewell to Fringe, producers and cast discuss the most polarizing story li…

Jonny Lee Miller, Janet Montgomery
5 Sherlock Holmes Characters We Want on Elementary

Janet Montgomery for Irene Adler!   That was our first reaction upon hearing of Made in Jersey's qui…

Claire Danes, Jim Parsons
Emmy Awards Predictions: Who Will Win?

Will Mad Men become the first drama to five-peat? Can anyone beat Bryan Cranston and Claire Danes? W…

Elisabeth Moss
Mad Men's Elisabeth Moss, January Jones, More Finalizing Two-Year Deals

All your favorites may be returning for the sixth season of Mad Men. Elisabeth Moss, January Jones a…