Jared HarrisCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jared Francis Harris

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: August 24, 1961, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allegra Riggio, Jared Harris
Mad Men's Jared Harris Marries Longtime Girlfriend

Mad Men alum Jared Harris is a married man. Harris, who played Lane Pryce on the AMC hit f…

Jessica Paré and Jon Hamm, <i>Mad Men</i>
Mad Men: 8 Burning Questions About Season 6

Grab your fedora and pour yourself an Old Fashioned — Mad Men is back.After weeks of specu…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 1:45am
Perfume FLIXe

Personal and professional crises mount for the players at a major international fashion show. Paul Sorvino, Sonia Braga. Guido: Peter Gallagher. Mario: Michael Sorvino. J.B.: Omar Epps. Anthony: Jared Harris. Roberta: Rita Wilson. Camille: Leslie Mann. Jam (more…)

Wed Feb 4 9:00am
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows TBS

Sherlock Holmes (Robert Downey Jr.) matches wits with the nefarious Professor Moriarty as he investigates the death of an Austrian prince and unravels a mystery that could change the course of history.

Thu Feb 5 2:00am
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows TBS

Sherlock Holmes (Robert Downey Jr.) matches wits with the nefarious Professor Moriarty as he investigates the death of an Austrian prince and unravels a mystery that could change the course of history.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop