Jared HarrisCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jared Francis Harris

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: August 24, 1961, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allegra Riggio, Jared Harris
Mad Men's Jared Harris Marries Longtime Girlfriend

Mad Men alum Jared Harris is a married man. Harris, who played Lane Pryce on the AMC hit f…

Jessica Paré and Jon Hamm, <i>Mad Men</i>
Mad Men: 8 Burning Questions About Season 6

Grab your fedora and pour yourself an Old Fashioned — Mad Men is back.After weeks of specu…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 12:45am
Resident Evil: Apocalypse ENCRe

A tough-as-nails woman does battle with zombies and a sinister corporation in a sequel that covers much of the same scary ground as the original. Based on the popular video game.

Thu Jan 29 6:10am
How to Kill Your Neighbor's Dog TMCe

A British playwright (Kenneth Branagh) living in L.A. deals with problems with his latest work, a wife (Robin Wright Penn) who wants kids and a mysterious stalker (Jared Harris). Amy: Suzi Hofrichter. Edna: Lynn Redgrave. Larry: Peter Riegert. Brian: David (more…)

Fri Jan 30 1:45am
Perfume FLIXe

Personal and professional crises mount for the players at a major international fashion show. Paul Sorvino, Sonia Braga. Guido: Peter Gallagher. Mario: Michael Sorvino. J.B.: Omar Epps. Anthony: Jared Harris. Roberta: Rita Wilson. Camille: Leslie Mann. Jam (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop