Jared Harris Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jared Francis Harris

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: August 24, 1961, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.16 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allegra Riggio, Jared Harris
Mad Men's Jared Harris Marries Longtime Girlfriend

Mad Men alum Jared Harris is a married man. Harris, who played Lane Pryce on the AMC hit f…

Jessica Paré and Jon Hamm, <i>Mad Men</i>
Mad Men: 8 Burning Questions About Season 6

Grab your fedora and pour yourself an Old Fashioned — Mad Men is back.After weeks of specu…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 5:55am
Lost in Space STARZ

Update of the '60s TV show about a futuristic family traveling to a distant planet, unaware that a saboteur (Gary Oldman) has imperiled their journey. Dr. Robinson: William Hurt. Maureen: Mimi Rogers. Judy: Heather Graham. Penny: Lacey Chabert. Will: Jack (more…)

Thu Mar 5 12:15pm
Resident Evil: Apocalypse STARZ

Based on the popular video game, a tough-as-nails woman battles with zombies and a sinister corporation.

Fri Mar 6 10:00pm
Mr. Deeds TBS

An aspiring greeting-card writer from New Hampshire unexpectedly inherits a fortune and moves to Manhattan, where he stumbles into a corporate plot to bilk him of his billions.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop