Jared Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jared Francis Harris

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: August 24, 1961, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.16 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allegra Riggio, Jared Harris
Mad Men's Jared Harris Marries Longtime Girlfriend

Mad Men alum Jared Harris is a married man. Harris, who played Lane Pryce on the AMC hit for three s…

Jessica Paré and Jon Hamm, <i>Mad Men</i>
Mad Men: 8 Burning Questions About Season 6

Grab your fedora and pour yourself an Old Fashioned — Mad Men is back.After weeks of speculation ove…

Jon Hamm
AMC Sets Return Date for Mad Men; Matt Weiner Talks Season 6

Pour yourself an Old Fashioned: Don Draper is back. AMC is set to announce this morning that Mad Men…

Joshua Jackson and Anna Torv
Fringe Oral History: How the Series Changed Forever with One Sacrificial Act

In the third part of our farewell to Fringe, producers and cast discuss the most polarizing story li…

Jonny Lee Miller, Janet Montgomery
5 Sherlock Holmes Characters We Want on Elementary

Janet Montgomery for Irene Adler!   That was our first reaction upon hearing of Made in Jersey's qui…

Claire Danes, Jim Parsons
Emmy Awards Predictions: Who Will Win?

Will Mad Men become the first drama to five-peat? Can anyone beat Bryan Cranston and Claire Danes? W…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best Performances of 2012

Look back at the actors who surprised us, thrilled us and broke our hearts

2012 Emmy Awards: The Drama Nominees

See the dramatic shows and actors hoping to take home gold this year

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 9:00pm
The Last of the Mohicans BBC

During the French and Indian War, a European man raised Mohican rescues and escorts the daughters of a British colonel, on their way to their father at Fort Henry.

Sun Mar 29 11:30pm
The Last of the Mohicans BBC

During the French and Indian War, a European man raised Mohican rescues and escorts the daughters of a British colonel, on their way to their father at Fort Henry.

Thu Apr 2 9:00am
Inside the Actors StudioMad Men(Season 19, Episode 4) BRAVO

James Lipton interviews the cast of "Mad Men," including Jon Hamm, January Jones, Vincent Kartheiser, Jared Harris, Christina Hendricks, John Slattery, Kiernan Shipka and creator Matthew Weiner. Included: Hamm's youth and Shipka's hidden talents.