Jared Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jared Francis Harris

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: August 24, 1961, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.16 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allegra Riggio, Jared Harris
Mad Men's Jared Harris Marries Longtime Girlfriend

Mad Men alum Jared Harris is a married man. Harris, who played Lane Pryce on the AMC hit for three s…

Jessica Paré and Jon Hamm, <i>Mad Men</i>
Mad Men: 8 Burning Questions About Season 6

Grab your fedora and pour yourself an Old Fashioned — Mad Men is back.After weeks of speculation ove…

Jon Hamm
AMC Sets Return Date for Mad Men; Matt Weiner Talks Season 6

Pour yourself an Old Fashioned: Don Draper is back. AMC is set to announce this morning that Mad Men…

Joshua Jackson and Anna Torv
Fringe Oral History: How the Series Changed Forever with One Sacrificial Act

In the third part of our farewell to Fringe, producers and cast discuss the most polarizing story li…

Jonny Lee Miller, Janet Montgomery
5 Sherlock Holmes Characters We Want on Elementary

Janet Montgomery for Irene Adler!   That was our first reaction upon hearing of Made in Jersey's qui…

Claire Danes, Jim Parsons
Emmy Awards Predictions: Who Will Win?

Will Mad Men become the first drama to five-peat? Can anyone beat Bryan Cranston and Claire Danes? W…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best Performances of 2012

Look back at the actors who surprised us, thrilled us and broke our hearts

2012 Emmy Awards: The Drama Nominees

See the dramatic shows and actors hoping to take home gold this year

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 8:58am
Inside the Actors StudioMad Men(Season 19, Episode 4) BRAVO

James Lipton interviews the cast of "Mad Men," including Jon Hamm, January Jones, Vincent Kartheiser, Jared Harris, Christina Hendricks, John Slattery, Kiernan Shipka and creator Matthew Weiner. Included: Hamm's youth and Shipka's hidden talents.

Fri Apr 3 8:40am
The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones ENC

NYC teen Clary Fray learns that she is descended from a line of half-angel demon slayers known as the Shadowhunters, and joins their ranks in a bid to rescue her mother from an alternate dimension where terrifying creatures of legend roam free.

Fri Apr 3 5:45pm
The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones ENC

NYC teen Clary Fray learns that she is descended from a line of half-angel demon slayers known as the Shadowhunters, and joins their ranks in a bid to rescue her mother from an alternate dimension where terrifying creatures of legend roam free.