January Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: January Kristen Jones

Birth Place: Sioux Falls, SD

Birthday: January 5, 1978, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(185 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

January Jones, Mad Men

Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Emmy season is upon us! Voters have until June 26 to fill out their nomination ballots before the big announcement on July 16. We have a few selections in mind ourselves. Up next: our wish list for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series.Car… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Last Man on Earth Panel Highlights, Part 2
02:00 — Mary Steenburgen, Cleopatra Coleman, Mel Rodriguez, and January Jones share their favorite scenes to film from season 2 of THE LAST MAN ON EARTH.
Who Wants A Whiskey?
00:54 — Phil offers a drink to his new friends.
Fart Face from "Pitch Black"
01:01 — Mike has a dream about his younger brother Phil.
Bloopers from "Valhalla" & "Fish in the Dish"
01:23 — Forgotten lines, farts, and whiplash is what you can expect from THE LAST MAN ON EARTH bloopers.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 11:55pm
The Glass House MAX

After their parents are killed in a car crash, two orphaned children inherit $4 million and move in with the Glasses, a seemingly kind couple who were friends of their parents, but the wealthy couple are not as benevolent as they seem. After one of the kid (more…)

I’ll Watch220 Watching
Wed Jul 27 5:00pm
Anger Management FXM

After being accused of air rage aboard a plane, a meek man is sentenced to undergo anger-control therapy with an unorthodox psychiatrist, who moves in with his patient for "intense observation," and once there manifests anger issues of his own.

I’ll Watch285 Watching
Wed Jul 27 11:00pm
Anger Management FXM

After being accused of air rage aboard a plane, a meek man is sentenced to undergo anger-control therapy with an unorthodox psychiatrist, who moves in with his patient for "intense observation," and once there manifests anger issues of his own.

I’ll Watch285 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Will Forte
Exclusive: Watch the Cast of The Last Man on Earth Try (and Fail) to Keep a Straight Face in These Bloopers

As if we couldn't love Will Forte more

Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
What's the Trailer for Mad Men's Final Season Trying to Tell Us?

Are we in the 1970s?

Kristen Schaal, January Jones
Kristen Schaal, January Jones Join Cast of Fox's The Last Man on Earth

The Last Man on Earth is getting some company. The new Fox comedy starring Will Forte is adding a fe…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men: Where We Left Off and What's Ahead in the Final Season

The times are always a-changin' on Mad Men. But as the AMC drama kicks off the first half of its fin…

Jessica Pare, January Jones
Keck's Exclusives: Mad Men's Women Reveal Their Favorite Don Draper Moments

With daughter Sally at boarding school, wife Megan seemingly headed to Los Angeles and Sterling Coop…

January Jones
January Jones Says She Was "Excited" to Be a Single Mom

January Jones rarely speaks about parenthood — but she says in a new interview she feels "healthy an…

Details

  • Birth Name: January Kristen Jones
  • Birth Place: Sioux Falls, SD
  • Birthday: January 5, 1978, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Model