January Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: January Kristen Jones

Birth Place: Sioux Falls, SD

Birthday: January 5, 1978, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(186 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

January Jones, Mad Men

Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Emmy season is upon us! Voters have until June 26 to fill out their nomination ballots before the big announcement on July 16. We have a few selections in mind ourselves. Up next: our wish list for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series.Car… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Preview: "The Wild Guess Express"
00:20 — When Todd suffers from major remorse over recent actions, Tandy tries to lift his best friend’s spirits – even if it requires a few white lies.
Bloopers from "General Breast Theme with Cobras"
01:29 — Everybody screws up sometimes. Enjoy all the misdirection and pizza eating in these bloopers from THE LAST MAN ON EARTH.
Bloopers from "General Breast Theme With Cobras"
01:29 — Everybody screws up sometimes. Enjoy all the misdirection and pizza eating in these bloopers from THE LAST MAN ON EARTH.
The Kristen Schaal Show: Part 2
01:45 — Kristen Schaal sits down for an intriguing discussion with Will Forte about season 2 of THE LAST MAN ON EARTH.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 11:00pm
Watch What Happens: LiveNew(Season 13, Episode 156) BRAVO

January Jones; Alfre Woodard.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Fri Sep 30 3:30am
Watch What Happens: Live(Season 13, Episode 156) BRAVO

January Jones; Alfre Woodard.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:30pm
The Last Man on EarthThe Wild Guess ExpressNew(Season 3, Episode 2) FOX

Todd is filled with remorse in the wake of all the recent chaos, so Phil tries to boost his morale, even it means stretching the truth.

I’ll Watch26 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Will Forte
Exclusive: Watch the Cast of The Last Man on Earth Try (and Fail) to Keep a Straight Face in These Bloopers

As if we couldn't love Will Forte more

Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
What's the Trailer for Mad Men's Final Season Trying to Tell Us?

Are we in the 1970s?

Kristen Schaal, January Jones
Kristen Schaal, January Jones Join Cast of Fox's The Last Man on Earth

The Last Man on Earth is getting some company. The new Fox comedy starring Will Forte is adding a fe…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men: Where We Left Off and What's Ahead in the Final Season

The times are always a-changin' on Mad Men. But as the AMC drama kicks off the first half of its fin…

Jessica Pare, January Jones
Keck's Exclusives: Mad Men's Women Reveal Their Favorite Don Draper Moments

With daughter Sally at boarding school, wife Megan seemingly headed to Los Angeles and Sterling Coop…

January Jones
January Jones Says She Was "Excited" to Be a Single Mom

January Jones rarely speaks about parenthood — but she says in a new interview she feels "healthy an…

Details

  • Birth Name: January Kristen Jones
  • Birth Place: Sioux Falls, SD
  • Birthday: January 5, 1978, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent