January Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: January Kristen Jones

Birth Place: Sioux Falls, SD

Birthday: January 5, 1978, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(185 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

January Jones, Mad Men

Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Emmy season is upon us! Voters have until June 26 to fill out their nomination ballots before the big announcement on July 16. We have a few selections in mind ourselves. Up next: our wish list for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series.Car… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Look
02:07 — The producers give a behind-the-scenes look at THE LAST MAN ON EARTH, a new comedy, featuring Will Forte (“Nebraska”).
January Jones Talks Balancing Work and Motherhood
01:05 — The "Mad Men" actress and mommy of 1 gets candid on managing her busy career and family life. Plus, how does January unwind after a long day?
Last Man On Earth: Fourth Finger Trailer
01:40 — Tandy begins a prank war.
Bloopers from "30 Years of Science Down the Tubes"
01:22 — This week's episode is filled with balls, brains, and the truth.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 9:30am
We Are Marshall HBO

Fact-based sports saga about the rebuilding of the football squad at West Virginia's Marshall University after a 1970 plane crash claims the lives of much of the team.

I’ll Watch457 Watching
Fri Jun 3 7:45am
We Are Marshall HBOSGe

Fact-based sports saga about the rebuilding of the football squad at West Virginia's Marshall University after a 1970 plane crash claims the lives of much of the team.

I’ll Watch457 Watching
Sat Jun 4 1:00am
American Wedding E!

The "American Pie" gang returns to tie the knot. Jim hopes to have his wedding day go smoothly by enlisting the help of his friends, but the results are quite the opposite.

I’ll Watch140 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Will Forte
Exclusive: Watch the Cast of The Last Man on Earth Try (and Fail) to Keep a Straight Face in These Bloopers

As if we couldn't love Will Forte more

Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
What's the Trailer for Mad Men's Final Season Trying to Tell Us?

Are we in the 1970s?

Kristen Schaal, January Jones
Kristen Schaal, January Jones Join Cast of Fox's The Last Man on Earth

The Last Man on Earth is getting some company. The new Fox comedy starring Will Forte is adding a fe…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men: Where We Left Off and What's Ahead in the Final Season

The times are always a-changin' on Mad Men. But as the AMC drama kicks off the first half of its fin…

Jessica Pare, January Jones
Keck's Exclusives: Mad Men's Women Reveal Their Favorite Don Draper Moments

With daughter Sally at boarding school, wife Megan seemingly headed to Los Angeles and Sterling Coop…

January Jones
January Jones Says She Was "Excited" to Be a Single Mom

January Jones rarely speaks about parenthood — but she says in a new interview she feels "healthy an…

Details

  • Birth Name: January Kristen Jones
  • Birth Place: Sioux Falls, SD
  • Birthday: January 5, 1978, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »