January Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: January Kristen Jones

Birth Place: Sioux Falls, SD

Birthday: January 5, 1978, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(187 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

January Jones, Mad Men

Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Emmy season is upon us! Voters have until June 26 to fill out their nomination ballots before the big announcement on July 16. We have a few selections in mind ourselves. Up next: our wish list for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series.Car… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

January Jones Was Super Excited Betty Draper Killed Don
03:23 — January Jones got to murder Jon Hamm, who played her estranged ex-husband on Mad Men, on her TV series Last Man on Earth, but Will Forte didn't mean t (more…)
January Jones Has Some Shocking Throwback Thursday Photos
03:25 — January Jones walks Seth through a couple unfashionable throwback Thursday Instagram posts and explains how a tipsy Kristen Schaal got her to attend h (more…)
January Jones Got a Special Tattoo for Her Son
01:48 — January Jones talks to Seth about inspiring her mom to get a large tribal tattoo.
Preview: "The Wild Guess Express"
00:20 — When Todd suffers from major remorse over recent actions, Tandy tries to lift his best friend’s spirits – even if it requires a few white lies.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 9:30pm
The Last Man on EarthThe Wild Guess ExpressNew(Season 3, Episode 2) FOX

Todd is filled with remorse in the wake of all the recent chaos, so Phil tries to boost his morale, even it means stretching the truth.

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Tue Oct 4 1:00am
Anger Management FX

After being accused of air rage aboard a plane, a meek man is sentenced to undergo anger-control therapy with an unorthodox psychiatrist, who moves in with his patient for "intense observation," and once there manifests anger issues of his own.

I’ll Watch286 Watching
Mon Oct 10 6:45pm
We Are Marshall MOMAX

Fact-based sports saga about the rebuilding of the football squad at West Virginia's Marshall University after a 1970 plane crash claims the lives of much of the team.

I’ll Watch467 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Will Forte
Exclusive: Watch the Cast of The Last Man on Earth Try (and Fail) to Keep a Straight Face in These Bloopers

As if we couldn't love Will Forte more

Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
What's the Trailer for Mad Men's Final Season Trying to Tell Us?

Are we in the 1970s?

Kristen Schaal, January Jones
Kristen Schaal, January Jones Join Cast of Fox's The Last Man on Earth

The Last Man on Earth is getting some company. The new Fox comedy starring Will Forte is adding a fe…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men: Where We Left Off and What's Ahead in the Final Season

The times are always a-changin' on Mad Men. But as the AMC drama kicks off the first half of its fin…

Jessica Pare, January Jones
Keck's Exclusives: Mad Men's Women Reveal Their Favorite Don Draper Moments

With daughter Sally at boarding school, wife Megan seemingly headed to Los Angeles and Sterling Coop…

January Jones
January Jones Says She Was "Excited" to Be a Single Mom

January Jones rarely speaks about parenthood — but she says in a new interview she feels "healthy an…

Details

  • Birth Name: January Kristen Jones
  • Birth Place: Sioux Falls, SD
  • Birthday: January 5, 1978, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college