January Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: January Kristen Jones

Birth Place: Sioux Falls, SD

Birthday: January 5, 1978, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(185 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

January Jones, Mad Men

Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Emmy season is upon us! Voters have until June 26 to fill out their nomination ballots before the big announcement on July 16. We have a few selections in mind ourselves. Up next: our wish list for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series.Car… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Unknown - Clip - Chase
01:18 — Dr. Martin Harris awakens after a car accident in Berlin to discover that his wife suddenly doesn’t recognize him and another man (Aidan Quinn) has as (more…)
Unknown - Clip - Excuse Me, Do I Know You?
01:05 — Dr. Martin Harris awakens after a car accident in Berlin to discover that his wife suddenly doesn’t recognize him and another man (Aidan Quinn) has as (more…)
Hulu Exclusive: "Fourth Finger"
01:30 — Phil reveals Mike's handiwork.
Unknown - Clip - Car Crash
01:05 — Dr. Martin Harris awakens after a car accident in Berlin to discover that his wife suddenly doesn’t recognize him and another man (Aidan Quinn) has as (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 6:00am
Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights OXYGN

In 1958 Cuba, an American teen (Romola Garai) has the time of her life when she meets a hot Cuban dancer (Diego Luna). Sizzling dance scenes spice up a routine plot in this follow-up to 1987's “Dirty Dancing.” Patrick Swayze, star of the original film (more…)

I’ll Watch137 Watching
Wed Aug 24 4:00pm
Law & OrderQuit Claim(Season 18, Episode 7) ION

Evidence in a hit and run leads to a real-estate scam artist who has all but vanished. With the help of a title-agency employee (January Jones), the detectives go undercover in an attempt to lure the conman out of hiding. But the sting goes bad, prompting (more…)

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Fri Aug 26 9:15am
We Are Marshall HBO

Fact-based sports saga about the rebuilding of the football squad at West Virginia's Marshall University after a 1970 plane crash claims the lives of much of the team.

I’ll Watch466 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Will Forte
Exclusive: Watch the Cast of The Last Man on Earth Try (and Fail) to Keep a Straight Face in These Bloopers

As if we couldn't love Will Forte more

Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
What's the Trailer for Mad Men's Final Season Trying to Tell Us?

Are we in the 1970s?

Kristen Schaal, January Jones
Kristen Schaal, January Jones Join Cast of Fox's The Last Man on Earth

The Last Man on Earth is getting some company. The new Fox comedy starring Will Forte is adding a fe…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men: Where We Left Off and What's Ahead in the Final Season

The times are always a-changin' on Mad Men. But as the AMC drama kicks off the first half of its fin…

Jessica Pare, January Jones
Keck's Exclusives: Mad Men's Women Reveal Their Favorite Don Draper Moments

With daughter Sally at boarding school, wife Megan seemingly headed to Los Angeles and Sterling Coop…

January Jones
January Jones Says She Was "Excited" to Be a Single Mom

January Jones rarely speaks about parenthood — but she says in a new interview she feels "healthy an…

Details

  • Birth Name: January Kristen Jones
  • Birth Place: Sioux Falls, SD
  • Birthday: January 5, 1978, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay