January Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: January Kristen Jones

Birth Place: Sioux Falls, SD

Birthday: January 5, 1978, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(185 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

January Jones, Mad Men

Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Emmy season is upon us! Voters have until June 26 to fill out their nomination ballots before the big announcement on July 16. We have a few selections in mind ourselves. Up next: our wish list for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series.Car… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Moo It Out
01:13 — The gang are surprised by a flying object when they go outside to check out the cow.
Bloopers from "30 Years of Science Down the Tubes"
01:22 — This week's episode is filled with balls, brains, and the truth.
Which ‘Mad Men’ Cast Member Blew the Most Lines?
02:31 — As the cast and creator of “Mad Men” talk to Matt Lauer about the show’s final episodes, they answer some viewer questions, including who muffed the m (more…)
Exit Interview: Episode 8
01:34 — See which designer failed to impress the judges in the challenge to design a Jacqueline Kennedy inspired classic American sportswear look, and was vot (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 9:30pm
The Last Man on EarthFourth Finger(Season 2, Episode 15) FOX

Tandy begins a war of pranks out of sheer boredom, while Todd makes a bid to be top dog.

I’ll Watch139 Watching
Wed Aug 31 6:00am
Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights OXYGN

In 1958 Cuba, an American teen (Romola Garai) has the time of her life when she meets a hot Cuban dancer (Diego Luna). Sizzling dance scenes spice up a routine plot in this follow-up to 1987's “Dirty Dancing.” Patrick Swayze, star of the original film (more…)

I’ll Watch137 Watching
Thu Sep 1 9:00am
Bandits AMC

Two good-natured thieves hold a bank manager hostage the night before a heist and both fall for her throughout the ordeal.

I’ll Watch296 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Will Forte
Exclusive: Watch the Cast of The Last Man on Earth Try (and Fail) to Keep a Straight Face in These Bloopers

As if we couldn't love Will Forte more

Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
What's the Trailer for Mad Men's Final Season Trying to Tell Us?

Are we in the 1970s?

Kristen Schaal, January Jones
Kristen Schaal, January Jones Join Cast of Fox's The Last Man on Earth

The Last Man on Earth is getting some company. The new Fox comedy starring Will Forte is adding a fe…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men: Where We Left Off and What's Ahead in the Final Season

The times are always a-changin' on Mad Men. But as the AMC drama kicks off the first half of its fin…

Jessica Pare, January Jones
Keck's Exclusives: Mad Men's Women Reveal Their Favorite Don Draper Moments

With daughter Sally at boarding school, wife Megan seemingly headed to Los Angeles and Sterling Coop…

January Jones
January Jones Says She Was "Excited" to Be a Single Mom

January Jones rarely speaks about parenthood — but she says in a new interview she feels "healthy an…

Details

  • Birth Name: January Kristen Jones
  • Birth Place: Sioux Falls, SD
  • Birthday: January 5, 1978, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans