January Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: January Kristen Jones

Birth Place: Sioux Falls, SD

Birthday: January 5, 1978, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (173 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Forte
Exclusive: Watch the Cast of The Last Man on Earth Try (and Fail) to Keep a Straight Face in These Bloopers

As if we couldn't love Will Forte more

Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss
What's the Trailer for Mad Men's Final Season Trying to Tell Us?

Are we in the 1970s?

Kristen Schaal, January Jones
Kristen Schaal, January Jones Join Cast of Fox's The Last Man on Earth

The Last Man on Earth is getting some company. The new Fox comedy starring Will Forte is adding a fe…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men: Where We Left Off and What's Ahead in the Final Season

The times are always a-changin' on Mad Men. But as the AMC drama kicks off the first half of its fin…

Jessica Pare, January Jones
Keck's Exclusives: Mad Men's Women Reveal Their Favorite Don Draper Moments

With daughter Sally at boarding school, wife Megan seemingly headed to Los Angeles and Sterling Coop…

January Jones
January Jones Says She Was "Excited" to Be a Single Mom

January Jones rarely speaks about parenthood — but she says in a new interview she feels "healthy an…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Inside the Hottest Parties

See what everyone else wore as Hollywood celebrated TV's biggest night

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 7:00pm
Pirate Radio FUSE

After the BBC bans rock and roll from Britain's official airwaves, a DJ (Bill Nighy) begins broadcasting from a boat sailing in international waters. He and a group of on-air personalities become very popular, but the government wants to shut them down. Di (more…)

Tue Mar 31 12:00am
Pirate Radio FUSE

After the BBC bans rock and roll from Britain's official airwaves, a DJ (Bill Nighy) begins broadcasting from a boat sailing in international waters. He and a group of on-air personalities become very popular, but the government wants to shut them down. Di (more…)

Thu Apr 2 9:00am
Inside the Actors StudioMad Men(Season 19, Episode 4) BRAVO

James Lipton interviews the cast of "Mad Men," including Jon Hamm, January Jones, Vincent Kartheiser, Jared Harris, Christina Hendricks, John Slattery, Kiernan Shipka and creator Matthew Weiner. Included: Hamm's youth and Shipka's hidden talents.