Janine Turner Celebrity Watchlist

Janine Turner

Birth Name: Janine Gauntt

Birth Place: Lincoln, NE

Birthday: December 6, 1962, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Friel by Kate Turning/ABC; Rob Morrow by Cliff Lipson/CBS; Jennifer Love Hewitt by Robert Voets/CBS

Mega Buzz on Daisies, Numbers, Whisperer and More!

Senior editors Matt Webb Mitovich and Mickey O'Connor answer your questions! E-mail us your own spoilery needs. Make a pie-eater happy. Give me some juicy Pushing Daisies scoop! - CeciliaMickey: Remember how Ned inadvertently "killed" Chuck's dad whe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Monkey Shines - Trailer
01:18 — Classic horror director Romero monkeys around with this weird tale of a quadriplegic's trained chimp that develops homicidal inclanations. Unintended (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 8:05am
Dr. T and the Women FLIXe

A Dallas gynecologist with a thriving practice and a lusty attraction to the opposite sex sees life begin to spiral out of control when his wife is placed in an asylum, his daughter's wedding goes on the rocks, and he becomes smitten with a freewheeling fe (more…)

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Sat Oct 8 10:30pm
Cliffhanger SUND

Spectacular scenery and special effects highlight this tale of a mountain-rescue ranger who quits after blaming himself for the death of a climber. A year later, when stranded hikers radio for help, he reluctantly joins the rescue party. What he and his co (more…)

I’ll Watch321 Watching
Sun Oct 9 11:30am
Cliffhanger SUND

Spectacular scenery and special effects highlight this tale of a mountain-rescue ranger who quits after blaming himself for the death of a climber. A year later, when stranded hikers radio for help, he reluctantly joins the rescue party. What he and his co (more…)

I’ll Watch321 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Janine Turner by Jim Spellman/WireImage.com; D.W. Moffett courtesy The CW
Exclusive: Friday Night Lights Up with a New Family

Friday Night Lights not only has a new first-broadcast home (on DirecTV's Channel 101), it also will…

Janine Turner by Gary Gershoff/ WireImage.com
Janine Turner Takes a Turn on SVU

Janine Turner wants people to know she's back. The fondly remembered Northern Exposure star (and lon…

Details

  • Birth Name: Janine Gauntt
  • Birth Place: Lincoln, NE
  • Birthday: December 6, 1962, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind