Janine TurnerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Janine Gauntt

Birth Place: Lincoln, NE

Birthday: December 6, 1962, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (39 ratings)

Your Rating:

Janine Turner Photos

  • Friday Night Lights - Season 3 - "Underdogs" - Janine Turner as Katie McCoy and Connie Britton as Tami Taylor
    Photo By: Bill Records/NBC
  • Friday Night Lights - Season 3 - "Game of the Week" - Connie Britton as Tami Taylor and Janine Turner as Katie McCoy
    Photo By: Bill Records/NBC
  • Friday Night Lights - Season 3, "How the Other Half Lives" - Janine Turner as Katie McCoy, D.W. Moffett as Joe McCoy, Sr.
    Photo By: Bill Records/NBC
  • Friday Night Lights - Season 3, "How the Other Half Lives" - Janine Turner as Katie McCoy
    Photo By: Bill Records/NBC

Shop